Live queries:
Raw Coconut - 3 results
Lean Ground Beef - 31 results
Blueberry - 38 results

Broccoli Raab Nutrition Facts

22 calories in 100 g

Calories in Broccoli Raab
Broccoli raab, raw
22 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:46% carbohydrates; 35% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:0.49 g (4 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:2.85 g (10 calories, 3% by weight)
Proteins:3.17 g (8 calories, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:92.55 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 25% saturated; 10% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.70 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup chopped
1 stalk
Common Name:Broccoli rabe, Rapini
Scientific Name:Brassica ruvo
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11096
Related Foods: Calories in Amaranth
Calories in Baby Zucchini
Calories in Eggplant
Calories in Enokitake Mushrooms
Calories in Lotus Root
Calories in Oyster Mushrooms
Calories in Savoy Cabbage
Calories in Sprouted Navy Beans
Vitamin A:2622 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:131 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:1.57 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:1.12 mg
Vitamin B-1:160 mcg
Vitamin B-2:120 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.22 mg
Vitamin B-5:320 mcg
Vitamin B-6:170 mcg
Vitamin B-9:83 mcg
Food folate:83 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:18.30 mg
Vitamin C:20.20 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.62 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:10 mcg
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:160 mcg
Vitamin K:224 mcg
Calcium (Ca):0.11 g
Copper (Cu):40 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.14 mg
Magnesium (Mg):22 mg
Manganese (Mn):390 mcg
Phosphorus (P):73 mg
Potassium (K):0.20 g
Selenium (Se):1 mcg
Sodium (Na):33 mg
Zinc (Zn):770 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:2.85 g
Dietary Fiber:2.70 g
Sugars Total:0.38 g
Fructose:0.17 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.10 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:0.11 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:3.17 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.12 g
Leucine:0.17 g
Methionine:40 mg
Lysine:0.19 g
Isoleucine:0.10 g
Valine:0.15 g
Threonine:0.10 g
Tryptophan:40 mg
Histidine:60 mg
Arginine:0.17 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.12 g
Aspartic acid:0.36 g
Betaine:300 mcg
Cystine:30 mg
Glutamic acid:0.54 g
Glycine:0.12 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.13 g
Serine:90 mg
Tyrosine:70 mg
Fats Total:0.49 g
Saturated fatty acids:50 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:20 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.13 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:40 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:6 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:10 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:9 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:10 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.11 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.93 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Broccoli
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:7 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1n
Did you know?...Do not use metal bowls when mixing salads. Use wooden, glass or china.
Related: Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Broccoli raab, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular