Live queries:
Bratwurst - 5 results
Banana Raw - 2 results
Okra - 6 results
Chicken Breast - 32 results

Broccoli Raab Nutrition Facts

9 calories in 1 cup chopped

Calories in Broccoli Raab
Broccoli raab, raw
9 calories in 1 cup chopped
1 cup chopped = 40g ≈ 0.088lb ≈ 1.41oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:46% carbohydrates; 35% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:0.20 g (2 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:1.14 g (4 calories, 3% by weight)
Proteins:1.27 g (3 calories, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:37.02 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 25% saturated; 10% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:1.08 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup chopped
1 stalk
Common Name:Broccoli rabe, Rapini
Scientific Name:Brassica ruvo
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11096
Related Foods: Calories in Arugula
Calories in Baby Zucchini
Calories in Cauliflower
Calories in Chanterelle Mushrooms
Calories in Fennel
Calories in Horseradish Tree Leafy Tips
Calories in Lettuce
Calories in Wasabi
Vitamin A:1049 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:52.40 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:629.20 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:448.40 mcg
Vitamin B-1:64.00 mcg
Vitamin B-2:48.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:488 mcg
Vitamin B-5:128.00 mcg
Vitamin B-6:68 mcg
Vitamin B-9:33.20 mcg
Food folate:33.20 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:7.32 mg
Vitamin C:8.08 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:648 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:4.00 mcg
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:64.00 mcg
Vitamin K:89.60 mcg
Calcium (Ca):43.20 mg
Copper (Cu):16.00 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):856 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):8.80 mg
Manganese (Mn):156.00 mcg
Phosphorus (P):29.20 mg
Potassium (K):78.40 mg
Selenium (Se):0.40 mcg
Sodium (Na):13.20 mg
Zinc (Zn):308 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:1.14 g
Dietary Fiber:1.08 g
Sugars Total:0.15 g
Fructose:68 mg
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:40 mg
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:44 mg
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.27 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:48.00 mg
Leucine:68 mg
Methionine:16.00 mg
Lysine:76 mg
Isoleucine:40 mg
Valine:60 mg
Threonine:40 mg
Tryptophan:16.00 mg
Histidine:24.00 mg
Arginine:68 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:48.00 mg
Aspartic acid:0.14 g
Betaine:120 mcg
Cystine:12.00 mg
Glutamic acid:0.22 g
Glycine:48.00 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:52 mg
Serine:36 mg
Tyrosine:28.00 mg
Fats Total:0.20 g
Saturated fatty acids:20 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:8.00 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:52 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:16.00 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2.40 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:4.00 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:3.60 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:4.00 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:44 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.37 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Broccoli
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:7 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2kD
Did you know?...You have an increased risk of lung cancer and heart disease if you are exposed to other people smoking for long periods of time. Tobacco smoke is also an irritant, and can make asthma and other conditions worse.
Related: Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Broccoli raab, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular