Live queries:
Nutmeg - 2 results
Celery - 14 results
Balogna - 20 results

Broccoli Raab Nutrition Facts

4 calories in 1 stalk

Calories in Broccoli Raab
Broccoli raab, raw
4 calories in 1 stalk
1 stalk = 19g ≈ 0.042lb ≈ 0.67oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:46% carbohydrates; 35% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:93.10 mg (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:0.54 g (2 calories, 3% by weight)
Proteins:0.60 g (1 calorie, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:17.58 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 25% saturated; 10% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.51 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup chopped
1 stalk
Common Name:Broccoli rabe, Rapini
Scientific Name:Brassica ruvo
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11096
Related Foods: Calories in Artichoke
Calories in Celery
Calories in Chrysanthemum
Calories in Cucumber
Calories in Kohlrabi
Calories in Morel Mushrooms
Calories in Peeled Cucumber
Calories in Sprouted Mung Beans
Vitamin A:498 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:24.89 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:298.87 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:212.99 mcg
Vitamin B-1:30.40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:22.80 mcg
Vitamin B-3:231.80 mcg
Vitamin B-5:60.80 mcg
Vitamin B-6:32.30 mcg
Vitamin B-9:15.77 mcg
Food folate:15.77 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:3.48 mg
Vitamin C:3.84 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:307.80 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:1.90 mcg
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:30.40 mcg
Vitamin K:42.56 mcg
Calcium (Ca):20.52 mg
Copper (Cu):7.60 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):406.60 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):4.18 mg
Manganese (Mn):74.10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):13.87 mg
Potassium (K):37.24 mg
Selenium (Se):0.19 mcg
Sodium (Na):6.27 mg
Zinc (Zn):146.30 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:0.54 g
Dietary Fiber:0.51 g
Sugars Total:72.20 mg
Fructose:32.30 mg
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:19 mg
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:20.90 mg
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.60 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:22.80 mg
Leucine:32.30 mg
Methionine:7.60 mg
Lysine:36.10 mg
Isoleucine:19 mg
Valine:28.50 mg
Threonine:19 mg
Tryptophan:7.60 mg
Histidine:11.40 mg
Arginine:32.30 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:22.80 mg
Aspartic acid:68.40 mg
Betaine:57 mcg
Cystine:5.70 mg
Glutamic acid:0.10 g
Glycine:22.80 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:24.70 mg
Serine:17.10 mg
Tyrosine:13.30 mg
Fats Total:93.10 mg
Saturated fatty acids:9.50 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:3.80 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:24.70 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:7.60 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.14 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:1.90 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.71 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:1.90 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20.90 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.18 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Broccoli
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:7 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1Q6
Did you know?...Apples have five seed pockets or carpels. Each pocket contains seeds. The number of seeds per carpel is determined by the vigor and health of the plant. Different varieties of apples will have different number of seeds.
Related: Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Broccoli raab, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular