Coriander Nutrition Facts

23 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Kiwi - 4 results
Rice - 130 results
Waffle - 13 results
Wrap - 2 results

Calories in Coriander
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw
23 calories in Coriander, 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.23 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:58% carbohydrates; 23% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:0.52 g (4 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:3.67 g (13 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:2.13 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:92.21 g (92% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 13% polyunsaturated; 3% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.80 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
0.2 cup
9 sprigs
Common Name:Chinese parsley, raw, Cilantro, raw
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Refuse:15 %
Refuse Description:Roots, old and bruised leaves
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11165
Tags: chinese parsley; cilantro; coriander leaves;
Related Foods: Calories in Chinese Chestnuts
Calories in Chrysanthemum Leaves
Calories in Coriander Seeds
Calories in Dried Parsley
Calories in Jujube
Calories in Parsley
Calories in Taro Leaves
Calories in Yardlong Bean
Vitamin A:6748 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:337 mcg
α-Carotene:36 mcg
β-Carotene:3.93 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:202 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:865 mcg
Vitamin B-1:60 mcg
Vitamin B-2:160 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.11 mg
Vitamin B-5:570 mcg
Vitamin B-6:140 mcg
Vitamin B-9:62 mcg
Food folate:62 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:62 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:12.80 mg
Vitamin C:27 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:2.50 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:310 mcg
Calcium (Ca):67 mg
Copper (Cu):220 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):1.77 mg
Magnesium (Mg):26 mg
Manganese (Mn):420 mcg
Phosphorus (P):48 mg
Potassium (K):0.52 g
Selenium (Se):0.90 mcg
Sodium (Na):46 mg
Zinc (Zn):500 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:5 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:3 mg
β-sitosterol:2 mg
Carbohydrates Total:3.67 g
Dietary Fiber:2.80 g
Sugars Total:0.87 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:2.13 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.52 g
Saturated fatty acids:10 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.27 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:40 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:10 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.27 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:40 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.47 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Coriander
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:5 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_eQ
Did you know?...Teen smokers get sick more often than teens who don't smoke.
Related: Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Corn
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular