Coriander Nutrition Facts

1 calories in 0.2 cup

Live queries:
Ranch - 22 results
Bologna - 20 results
Roti - 13 results

Calories in Coriander
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw
1 calories in Coriander, 0.2 cup
0.2 cup = 4g ≈ 0.009lb ≈ 0.14oz
0.23 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:58% carbohydrates; 23% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:20.80 mg
Carbohydrates:0.15 g (1 calorie, 4% by weight)
Proteins:85.20 mg
Alcohol:~
Water:3.69 g (92% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 13% polyunsaturated; 3% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.11 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
0.2 cup
9 sprigs
Common Name:Chinese parsley, raw, Cilantro, raw
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Refuse:15 %
Refuse Description:Roots, old and bruised leaves
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11165
Tags: chinese parsley; cilantro; coriander leaves;
Related Foods: Calories in Celtuce
Calories in Chinese Cabbage
Calories in Chinese Chestnuts
Calories in Coriander Seeds
Calories in Daikon
Calories in Kiwi
Calories in Mountain Yam
Calories in Pomelo
Vitamin A:270 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:13.48 mcg
α-Carotene:1.44 mcg
β-Carotene:157.20 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:8.08 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:34.60 mcg
Vitamin B-1:2.40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:6.40 mcg
Vitamin B-3:44.40 mcg
Vitamin B-5:22.80 mcg
Vitamin B-6:5.60 mcg
Vitamin B-9:2.48 mcg
Food folate:2.48 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:2.48 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:512 mcg
Vitamin C:1.08 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:100 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:12.40 mcg
Calcium (Ca):2.68 mg
Copper (Cu):8.80 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):70.80 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):1.04 mg
Manganese (Mn):16.80 mcg
Phosphorus (P):1.92 mg
Potassium (K):20.84 mg
Selenium (Se):0.04 mcg
Sodium (Na):1.84 mg
Zinc (Zn):20 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:200 mcg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:120 mcg
β-sitosterol:80 mcg
Carbohydrates Total:0.15 g
Dietary Fiber:0.11 g
Sugars Total:34.80 mg
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:85.20 mg
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:20.80 mg
Saturated fatty acids:400 mcg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:10.80 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:1.60 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:400 mcg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:40 mcg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:80 mcg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:10.80 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:1.60 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:58.80 mg
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Coriander
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:5 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1u1
Did you know?...Bread will stay fresh longer if a celery rib is stored with it in the package.
Related: Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Corn
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular