Coriander Nutrition Facts

5 calories in 9 sprigs

Live queries:
Acorn Squash - 5 results
Chicken Nuggets - 6 results
Blueberry Muffin - 10 results
Mcdonalds - 84 results

Calories in Coriander
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw
5 calories in Coriander, 9 sprigs
9 sprigs = 20g ≈ 0.044lb ≈ 0.71oz
0.23 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:58% carbohydrates; 23% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:0.10 g (1 calorie, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:0.73 g (3 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:0.43 g (1 calorie, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:18.44 g (92% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 13% polyunsaturated; 3% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.56 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
0.2 cup
9 sprigs
Common Name:Chinese parsley, raw, Cilantro, raw
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Refuse:15 %
Refuse Description:Roots, old and bruised leaves
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11165
Tags: chinese parsley; cilantro; coriander leaves;
Related Foods: Calories in Celtuce
Calories in Chinese Cabbage
Calories in Chinese Chestnuts
Calories in Coriander Seeds
Calories in Daikon
Calories in Kiwi
Calories in Mountain Yam
Calories in Pomelo
Vitamin A:1350 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:67.40 mcg
α-Carotene:7.20 mcg
β-Carotene:786 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:40.40 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:173 mcg
Vitamin B-1:12.00 mcg
Vitamin B-2:32.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:222 mcg
Vitamin B-5:114 mcg
Vitamin B-6:28.00 mcg
Vitamin B-9:12.40 mcg
Food folate:12.40 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:12.40 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:2.56 mg
Vitamin C:5.40 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:500 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:62 mcg
Calcium (Ca):13.40 mg
Copper (Cu):44 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):354 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):5.20 mg
Manganese (Mn):84 mcg
Phosphorus (P):9.60 mg
Potassium (K):0.10 g
Selenium (Se):0.18 mcg
Sodium (Na):9.20 mg
Zinc (Zn):100.00 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:1 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:600.00 mcg
β-sitosterol:400.00 mcg
Carbohydrates Total:0.73 g
Dietary Fiber:0.56 g
Sugars Total:0.17 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.43 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.10 g
Saturated fatty acids:2.00 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:54 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:8.00 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:2.00 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:200 mcg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:400 mcg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:54 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:8.00 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.29 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Coriander
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:5 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:5 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_eR
Did you know?...There has been a 50% rise in soya allergies since the imports of GM soya started.
Related: Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Corn
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular