Live queries:
Oil - 166 results
Meat Jun - 9 results
Fruit - 284 results

Mushrooms, portabella, grilled

29 calories in 100 g

Calories in Mushrooms, portabella, grilled
Mushrooms, portabella, grilled Suggest a better name
29 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.29 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:53% carbohydrates; 30% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:0.58 g (5 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:4.44 g (15 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:3.28 g (9 calories, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:90.66 g (91% by weight)
Fat Composition:78% polyunsaturated; 19% saturated; 3% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.20 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup sliced
Common Name:Portobello
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11243
Tags: mushroom;
Related Foods: Calories in Morel Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, without salt
Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:70 mcg
Vitamin B-2:400 mcg
Vitamin B-3:6.25 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.26 mg
Vitamin B-6:120 mcg
Vitamin B-9:19 mcg
Food folate:19 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:19 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:32.80 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:14
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):0.30 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):0.30 mcg
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):3 mg
Copper (Cu):380 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):400 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):13 mg
Manganese (Mn):60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.14 g
Potassium (K):0.44 g
Selenium (Se):21.90 mcg
Sodium (Na):11 mg
Zinc (Zn):650 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:4.44 g
Dietary Fiber:2.20 g
Sugars Total:2.26 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:2.26 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:0.43 g
Proteins Total:3.28 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.10 g
Leucine:0.15 g
Methionine:30 mg
Lysine:0.11 g
Isoleucine:90 mg
Valine:0.41 g
Threonine:0.12 g
Tryptophan:40 mg
Histidine:60 mg
Arginine:0.12 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.18 g
Aspartic acid:0.26 g
Betaine:11.50 mg
Cystine:20 mg
Glutamic acid:0.47 g
Glycine:0.11 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.11 g
Serine:0.12 g
Tyrosine:70 mg
Fats Total:0.58 g
Saturated fatty acids:70 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:10 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.28 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:2 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:50 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:1 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:3 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:1 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:1 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2 mg
[16:1 cis]:2 mg
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:9 mg
[18:1 cis]:9 mg
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.28 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:0.28 g
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.05 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mushrooms
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:6 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_jl
Did you know?...Approximately 15% of McDonald's restaurants are owned and operated by McDonald's Corporation directly.
Related: Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Lambsquarters
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular