Live queries:
Salt - 641 results
Sauce - 145 results
Boiled Egg - 3 results

Mushrooms, portabella, grilled

35 calories in 1 cup sliced

Calories in Mushrooms, portabella, grilled
Mushrooms, portabella, grilled Suggest a better name
35 calories in 1 cup sliced
1 cup sliced = 121g ≈ 0.267lb ≈ 4.27oz
0.29 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:53% carbohydrates; 30% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:0.70 g (6 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:5.37 g (19 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:3.97 g (10 calories, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:109.70 g (91% by weight)
Fat Composition:78% polyunsaturated; 19% saturated; 3% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.66 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup sliced
Common Name:Portobello
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11243
Tags: mushroom;
Related Foods: Calories in Morel Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, without salt
Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:84.70 mcg
Vitamin B-2:484 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.56 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.52 mg
Vitamin B-6:145.20 mcg
Vitamin B-9:22.99 mcg
Food folate:22.99 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:22.99 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:39.69 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:17
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):0.36 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):0.36 mcg
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):3.63 mg
Copper (Cu):459.80 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):484 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):15.73 mg
Manganese (Mn):72.60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.16 g
Potassium (K):0.53 g
Selenium (Se):26.50 mcg
Sodium (Na):13.31 mg
Zinc (Zn):786.50 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:5.37 g
Dietary Fiber:2.66 g
Sugars Total:2.73 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:2.73 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:0.52 g
Proteins Total:3.97 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.12 g
Leucine:0.18 g
Methionine:36.30 mg
Lysine:0.13 g
Isoleucine:0.11 g
Valine:0.50 g
Threonine:0.15 g
Tryptophan:48.40 mg
Histidine:72.60 mg
Arginine:0.15 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.22 g
Aspartic acid:0.31 g
Betaine:13.91 mg
Cystine:24.20 mg
Glutamic acid:0.57 g
Glycine:0.13 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.13 g
Serine:0.15 g
Tyrosine:84.70 mg
Fats Total:0.70 g
Saturated fatty acids:84.70 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:12.10 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.34 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1.21 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1.21 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:2.42 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:60.50 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:1.21 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:12.10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:3.63 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2.42 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:1.21 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:1.21 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2.42 mg
[16:1 cis]:2.42 mg
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:10.89 mg
[18:1 cis]:10.89 mg
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.34 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:0.34 g
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.27 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mushrooms
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:6 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_jm
Did you know?...Noodles got their start in China, not Italy as many people might think.
Related: Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Lambsquarters
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular