Portabella Mushrooms Nutrition Facts

18 calories in 1 piece whole

Live queries:
Pop Tarts - 22 results
Rutabaga - 3 results

Calories in Portabella Mushrooms
Mushrooms, portabella, raw
18 calories in 1 piece whole
1 piece whole = 84g ≈ 0.185lb ≈ 2.96oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:61% carbohydrates; 25% proteins; 13% fats
Fats:0.29 g (2 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:3.25 g (11 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:1.77 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:77.97 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:58% polyunsaturated; 32% saturated; 11% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :3.36 mg
Dietary Fiber:1.09 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup diced
1 piece whole
Common Name:Portabello
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Refuse:3 %
Refuse Description:Trimmings
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11265
Tags: mushrooms; portabella; portabello;
Related Foods: Calories in Brown Mushrooms
Calories in Chanterelle Mushrooms
Calories in Maitake Mushrooms
Calories in Morel Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw
Calories in Oyster Mushrooms
Calories in Shiitake Mushrooms
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:42 mcg
Vitamin B-2:109.20 mcg
Vitamin B-3:3.77 mg
Vitamin B-5:957.60 mcg
Vitamin B-6:117.60 mcg
Vitamin B-9:18.48 mcg
Food folate:18.48 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:18.48 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:0.04 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:17.81 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:9
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):0.25 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):0.25 mcg
Vitamin E:16.80 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):2.52 mg
Copper (Cu):235.20 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):260.40 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):~
Manganese (Mn):50.40 mcg
Phosphorus (P):90.72 mg
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):15.62 mcg
Sodium (Na):7.56 mg
Zinc (Zn):445.20 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:3.25 g
Dietary Fiber:1.09 g
Sugars Total:2.10 g
Fructose:0.41 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:1.69 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.77 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:58.80 mg
Leucine:0.11 g
Methionine:16.80 mg
Lysine:0.10 g
Isoleucine:67.20 mg
Valine:58.80 mg
Threonine:84 mg
Tryptophan:25.20 mg
Histidine:42 mg
Arginine:67.20 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.13 g
Aspartic acid:0.18 g
Betaine:5.12 mg
Cystine:8.40 mg
Glutamic acid:0.26 g
Glycine:75.60 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:58.80 mg
Serine:75.60 mg
Tyrosine:8.40 mg
Fats Total:0.29 g
Saturated fatty acids:50.40 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:16.80 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:92.40 mg
Trans fatty acids:3.36 mg
Trans-monoenoic:3.36 mg
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:1.68 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:1.68 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:1.68 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1.68 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:840 mcg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:3.36 mg
[16:1 trans]:1.68 mg
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:8.40 mg
[18:1 trans]:1.68 mg
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:92.40 mg
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.71 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Portabella
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:4 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1O4
Did you know?...Products "labeled 100% organic" must contain only organically produced ingredients - no exceptions.
Related: Mushrooms, canned, drained solids
Brown Mushrooms
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular