Live queries:
Cottage Cheese - 9 results
Blueberry Muffin - 10 results
Coke - 2 results
Spaghetti Sauce - 11 results

Russet Potato Nutrition Facts

79 calories in 100 g

Calories in Russet Potato
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw
79 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.79 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:92% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 1% fats
Fats:80 mg (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:18.07 g (73 calories, 18% by weight)
Proteins:2.14 g (6 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:78.58 g (79% by weight)
Fat Composition:58% polyunsaturated; 38% saturated; 4% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:1.30 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 potato large (3" to 4-1/4" dia)
1 Potato medium (2-1/4" to 3-1/4" dia)
1 Potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia)
0.5 cup, diced
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A214
Scientific Name:Solanum tuberosum
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11353
Tags: russet burbank potato;
Related Foods: Calories in Baked Sweet Potato
Calories in Homemade Potato Salad
Calories in Potato Flour
Calories in Potato Salad
Calories in Potato Sticks
Calories in Sweet Potato
Calories in Sweet Potato Leaves
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin
Vitamin A:1 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:5 mcg
Vitamin B-1:80 mcg
Vitamin B-2:30 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.03 mg
Vitamin B-5:300 mcg
Vitamin B-6:340 mcg
Vitamin B-9:14 mcg
Food folate:14 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:14 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:12.60 mg
Vitamin C:5.70 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:10 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.80 mcg
Calcium (Ca):13 mg
Copper (Cu):100 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):860 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):23 mg
Manganese (Mn):150 mcg
Phosphorus (P):55 mg
Potassium (K):0.42 g
Selenium (Se):0.40 mcg
Sodium (Na):5 mg
Zinc (Zn):290 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:5 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:18.07 g
Dietary Fiber:1.30 g
Sugars Total:0.62 g
Fructose:0.23 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.25 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:0.13 g
Starch:15.86 g
Proteins Total:2.14 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.18 g
Leucine:80 mg
Methionine:30 mg
Lysine:0.10 g
Isoleucine:50 mg
Valine:90 mg
Threonine:50 mg
Tryptophan:10 mg
Histidine:30 mg
Arginine:90 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:50 mg
Aspartic acid:0.50 g
Betaine:200 mcg
Cystine:20 mg
Glutamic acid:0.37 g
Glycine:40 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:50 mg
Serine:60 mg
Tyrosine:30 mg
Fats Total:80 mg
Saturated fatty acids:20 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:30 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:10 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:3 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:1 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:20 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:10 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.13 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Russet
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_22S
Did you know?...During the 1950s, the typical soft drink order at a fast food restaurant contained about eight ounces of soda. Today, a "child" order of Coke at McDonalds is twelve ounces, and a large Coke is thirty-two ounces (and about 310 calories).
Related: Potato
White Potato
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular