Live queries:
Sausage - 87 results
Coca-cola - 6 results
Rye Bread - 3 results

Russet Potato Nutrition Facts

134 calories in 1 Potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia)

Calories in Russet Potato
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw
134 calories in 1 Potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia)
1 Potato small = 170g ≈ 0.375lb ≈ 6.00oz
0.79 calories / gram
2 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:92% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 1% fats
Fats:0.14 g (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:30.72 g (124 calories, 18% by weight)
Proteins:3.64 g (10 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:133.59 g (79% by weight)
Fat Composition:58% polyunsaturated; 38% saturated; 4% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.21 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 potato large (3" to 4-1/4" dia)
1 Potato medium (2-1/4" to 3-1/4" dia)
1 Potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia)
0.5 cup, diced
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A214
Scientific Name:Solanum tuberosum
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11353
Tags: russet burbank potato;
Related Foods: Calories in Baked Potato
Calories in Baked Red Potato
Calories in Baked Sweet Potato
Calories in Homemade Potato Salad
Calories in Potato
Calories in Potato Sticks
Potato, baked, flesh and skin, without salt
Calories in Red Potato
Vitamin A:2 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:8.50 mcg
Vitamin B-1:136 mcg
Vitamin B-2:51 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.75 mg
Vitamin B-5:510 mcg
Vitamin B-6:578 mcg
Vitamin B-9:23.80 mcg
Food folate:23.80 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:23.80 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:21.42 mg
Vitamin C:9.69 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:17 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:3.06 mcg
Calcium (Ca):22.10 mg
Copper (Cu):170 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):1.46 mg
Magnesium (Mg):39.10 mg
Manganese (Mn):255 mcg
Phosphorus (P):93.50 mg
Potassium (K):0.71 g
Selenium (Se):0.68 mcg
Sodium (Na):8.50 mg
Zinc (Zn):493 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:8.50 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:30.72 g
Dietary Fiber:2.21 g
Sugars Total:1.05 g
Fructose:0.39 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.42 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:0.22 g
Starch:26.96 g
Proteins Total:3.64 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.31 g
Leucine:0.14 g
Methionine:51 mg
Lysine:0.17 g
Isoleucine:85 mg
Valine:0.15 g
Threonine:85 mg
Tryptophan:17 mg
Histidine:51 mg
Arginine:0.15 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:85 mg
Aspartic acid:0.85 g
Betaine:340 mcg
Cystine:34 mg
Glutamic acid:0.63 g
Glycine:68 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:85 mg
Serine:0.10 g
Tyrosine:51 mg
Fats Total:0.14 g
Saturated fatty acids:34 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:3.40 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:51 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1.70 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:3.40 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1.70 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:17 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:5.10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:1.70 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.70 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:34 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:17 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.92 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Russet
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2xY
Did you know?...Onions come in three colors - yellow, red, and white. Approximately 88 percent of the onion crop is devoted to yellow onion production, with about 7 percent red onions and 5 percent white onions.
Related: Potato
White Potato
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular