Live queries:
Calories in Yams - 1 result
Doughnut - 10 results

Russet Potato Nutrition Facts

59 calories in 0.5 cup, diced

Calories in Russet Potato
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw
59 calories in 0.5 cup, diced
0.5 cup, diced = 75g ≈ 0.165lb ≈ 2.65oz
0.79 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:92% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 1% fats
Fats:60 mg (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:13.55 g (55 calories, 18% by weight)
Proteins:1.61 g (4 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:58.94 g (79% by weight)
Fat Composition:58% polyunsaturated; 38% saturated; 4% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.97 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 potato large (3" to 4-1/4" dia)
1 Potato medium (2-1/4" to 3-1/4" dia)
1 Potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia)
0.5 cup, diced
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A214
Scientific Name:Solanum tuberosum
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11353
Tags: russet burbank potato;
Related Foods: Calories in Baked Sweet Potato
Calories in Homemade Potato Salad
Calories in Potato Flour
Calories in Potato Salad
Calories in Potato Sticks
Calories in Sweet Potato
Calories in Sweet Potato Leaves
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin
Vitamin A:1 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:3.75 mcg
Vitamin B-1:60 mcg
Vitamin B-2:22.50 mcg
Vitamin B-3:772.50 mcg
Vitamin B-5:225 mcg
Vitamin B-6:255 mcg
Vitamin B-9:10.50 mcg
Food folate:10.50 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:10.50 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:9.45 mg
Vitamin C:4.27 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:7.50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.35 mcg
Calcium (Ca):9.75 mg
Copper (Cu):75 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):645 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):17.25 mg
Manganese (Mn):112.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):41.25 mg
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):0.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):3.75 mg
Zinc (Zn):217.50 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:3.75 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:13.55 g
Dietary Fiber:0.97 g
Sugars Total:0.47 g
Fructose:0.17 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.19 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:97.50 mg
Starch:11.90 g
Proteins Total:1.61 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.14 g
Leucine:60 mg
Methionine:22.50 mg
Lysine:75 mg
Isoleucine:37.50 mg
Valine:67.50 mg
Threonine:37.50 mg
Tryptophan:7.50 mg
Histidine:22.50 mg
Arginine:67.50 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:37.50 mg
Aspartic acid:0.38 g
Betaine:150 mcg
Cystine:15 mg
Glutamic acid:0.28 g
Glycine:30 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:37.50 mg
Serine:45 mg
Tyrosine:22.50 mg
Fats Total:60 mg
Saturated fatty acids:15 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.50 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:22.50 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:750 mcg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:1.50 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:750 mcg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:7.50 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2.25 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:750 mcg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:750 mcg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:15 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:7.50 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.85 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Russet
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2xZ
Did you know?...One quarter of the bones in your body, are in your feet.
Related: Potato
White Potato
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular