White Potato Nutrition Facts

69 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Turkey Breast - 21 results
Ground Beef - 36 results

Calories in White Potato
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw
69 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.69 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:92% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 1% fats
Fats:0.10 g (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:15.71 g (63 calories, 16% by weight)
Proteins:1.68 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:81.58 g (82% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 32% saturated; 3% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.40 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 potato large (3 to 4-1/4" dia)
1 potato medium (2-1/4" to 3-1/4" dia)
1 potato small (1-3/4" to 2-1/4" dia, raw)
0.5 cup, diced
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A215
Scientific Name:Solanum tuberosum
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11354
Related Foods: Calories in Bitter Melon Leafy Tips
Calories in Butterbur
Calories in Corn Salad
Calories in Egg Salad
Calories in Garlic
Calories in Green Beans
Calories in Hyacinth Beans
Calories in Lotus Root
Vitamin A:8 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:5 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:13 mcg
Vitamin B-1:70 mcg
Vitamin B-2:30 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.06 mg
Vitamin B-5:280 mcg
Vitamin B-6:200 mcg
Vitamin B-9:18 mcg
Food folate:18 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:18 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:11 mg
Vitamin C:19.70 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:10 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.60 mcg
Calcium (Ca):9 mg
Copper (Cu):110 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):520 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):21 mg
Manganese (Mn):140 mcg
Phosphorus (P):62 mg
Potassium (K):0.41 g
Selenium (Se):0.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):6 mg
Zinc (Zn):290 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:4 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:15.71 g
Dietary Fiber:2.40 g
Sugars Total:1.15 g
Fructose:0.34 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.53 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:0.28 g
Starch:13.49 g
Proteins Total:1.68 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.15 g
Leucine:70 mg
Methionine:20 mg
Lysine:80 mg
Isoleucine:50 mg
Valine:80 mg
Threonine:50 mg
Tryptophan:10 mg
Histidine:20 mg
Arginine:80 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:50 mg
Aspartic acid:0.36 g
Betaine:200 mcg
Cystine:20 mg
Glutamic acid:0.25 g
Glycine:40 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:40 mg
Serine:60 mg
Tyrosine:20 mg
Fats Total:0.10 g
Saturated fatty acids:20 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:40 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:3 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:10 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:4 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:1 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:30 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:10 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.94 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:White
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_wb
Did you know?...You'll eat about 35,000 cookies in a lifetime.
Related: Russet Potato
Red Potato
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular