Live queries:
Lentils - 7 results
Pudding - 67 results
Coke - 2 results

Sweet Potato Leaves Nutrition Facts

35 calories in 100 g

Sweet potato leaves, raw
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:35 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:0.35 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:0 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:65% carbohydrates; 28% proteins; 7% fats
Fats:0.30 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:6.38 g (23 calories, 6% by weight)
Proteins:4 g (10 calories, 4% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:87.96 g (88% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 30% saturated; 5% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, chopped
1 leaf (12-1/4" long)
Common Name:Sweetpotato leaves
Scientific Name:Ipomoea batatas
Refuse:6 %
Refuse Description:Tough stems and bruised leaves
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11505
Related Foods: Calories in Baby Carrots
Calories in Baby Zucchini
Calories in Bitter Melon Leafy Tips
Calories in Celtuce
Calories in Collard Greens
Calories in Ginger
Calories in Peeled Cucumber
Calories in Savoy Cabbage
Vitamin A:1028 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:51 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:150 mcg
Vitamin B-2:340 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.13 mg
Vitamin B-5:220 mcg
Vitamin B-6:190 mcg
Vitamin B-9:80 mcg
Food folate:80 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:80 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:11 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):37 mg
Copper (Cu):30 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):1 mg
Magnesium (Mg):61 mg
Manganese (Mn):250 mcg
Phosphorus (P):94 mg
Potassium (K):0.52 g
Selenium (Se):0.90 mcg
Sodium (Na):9 mg
Zinc (Zn):290 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:6.38 g
Dietary Fiber:2 g
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:4 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:80 mg
Lysine:0.22 g
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:30 mg
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:40 mg
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.30 g
Saturated fatty acids:60 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:10 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.13 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:50 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:6 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:10 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.11 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.36 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Sweet
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_b5
Did you know?...Some ribbon worms will eat themselves if they can't find any food.
Related: Swamp cabbage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular