Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled

35 calories in 1 cup sliced

Live queries:

Calories in Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled Suggest a better name
35 calories in 1 cup sliced
1 cup sliced = 121g ≈ 0.267lb ≈ 4.27oz
0.29 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:53% carbohydrates; 30% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:0.70 g (6 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:5.37 g (19 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:3.97 g (10 calories, 3% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:109.70 g (91% by weight)
Fat Composition:78% polyunsaturated; 19% saturated; 3% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.66 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup sliced
Common Name:portobella
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11939
Tags: mushroom;
Related Foods: Gravy, mushroom, dry, powder
Calories in Morel Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, with salt
Mushrooms, straw, canned, drained solids
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt
Mushrooms, white, stir-fried
Vitamin A:~ IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:84.70 mcg
Vitamin B-2:484 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.56 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.52 mg
Vitamin B-6:145.20 mcg
Vitamin B-9:22.99 mcg
Food folate:22.99 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:39.69 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:681
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):15.85 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):1.21 mcg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):17.06 mcg
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):3.63 mg
Copper (Cu):459.80 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):484 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):15.73 mg
Manganese (Mn):72.60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.16 g
Potassium (K):0.53 g
Selenium (Se):26.50 mcg
Sodium (Na):13.31 mg
Zinc (Zn):786.50 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:3.63 mg
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:1.21 mg
Carbohydrates Total:5.37 g
Dietary Fiber:2.66 g
Sugars Total:2.73 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:2.73 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:3.97 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.12 g
Leucine:0.21 g
Methionine:36.30 mg
Lysine:0.18 g
Isoleucine:0.12 g
Valine:0.12 g
Threonine:0.16 g
Tryptophan:48.40 mg
Histidine:84.70 mg
Arginine:0.12 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.27 g
Aspartic acid:0.35 g
Betaine:13.91 mg
Cystine:12.10 mg
Glutamic acid:0.50 g
Glycine:0.15 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.12 g
Serine:0.15 g
Tyrosine:12.10 mg
Fats Total:0.70 g
Saturated fatty acids:84.70 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:12.10 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.34 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1.21 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1.21 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:2.42 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:60.50 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:1.21 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:12.10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:3.63 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2.42 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:1.21 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:1.21 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2.42 mg
[16:1 cis]:2.42 mg
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:10.89 mg
[18:1 cis]:10.89 mg
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.34 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:0.34 g
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.27 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mushrooms
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:6 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_45p
Did you know?...Garlic is grown globally, but China is by far the largest producer of garlic, with approximately 10.5 million tonnes annually.
Related: Pickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill
Pickles, cucumber, sweet (includes bread and butter pickles)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular