Live queries:
Green Onion - 4 results
Brussel Sprouts - 6 results
Summer Squash - 20 results

Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw

22 calories in 100 g

Calories in Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw Suggest a better name
22 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:61% carbohydrates; 25% proteins; 13% fats
Fats:0.35 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:3.87 g (13 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:2.11 g (6 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:92.82 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :4 mg
Dietary Fiber:1.30 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup diced
1 piece whole
Common Name:portobella
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Refuse:3 %
Refuse Description:Trimmings
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11998
Tags: mushrooms; portabella; portabello;
Related Foods: Calories in Brown Mushrooms
Calories in Chanterelle Mushrooms
Calories in Enokitake Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Calories in Oyster Mushrooms
Calories in Pepeao Mushrooms
Calories in Portabella Mushrooms
Calories in Shiitake Mushrooms
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:130 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.49 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.14 mg
Vitamin B-6:140 mcg
Vitamin B-9:22 mcg
Food folate:22 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:0.05 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:21.20 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:461
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):11.20 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):0.40 mcg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):11.50 mcg
Vitamin E:20 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):3 mg
Copper (Cu):280 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):310 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):10 mg
Manganese (Mn):60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.11 g
Potassium (K):0.36 g
Selenium (Se):18.60 mcg
Sodium (Na):9 mg
Zinc (Zn):530 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:2 mg
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:3.87 g
Dietary Fiber:1.30 g
Sugars Total:2.50 g
Fructose:0.49 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:2 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:2.11 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:70 mg
Leucine:0.13 g
Methionine:20 mg
Lysine:0.12 g
Isoleucine:80 mg
Valine:70 mg
Threonine:0.10 g
Tryptophan:30 mg
Histidine:50 mg
Arginine:80 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.16 g
Aspartic acid:0.22 g
Betaine:6.10 mg
Cystine:10 mg
Glutamic acid:0.31 g
Glycine:90 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:70 mg
Serine:90 mg
Tyrosine:10 mg
Fats Total:0.35 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:4 mg
Trans-monoenoic:4 mg
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:2 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:2 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:2 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:1 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:4 mg
[16:1 trans]:2 mg
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:10 mg
[18:1 trans]:2 mg
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:0.11 g
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.85 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mushrooms
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:4 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1cz
Did you know?...Whenever barbecuing, use tongs to turn the meat. A fork should never be used.
Related: Fiddlehead ferns, frozen, unprepared
Breadfruit Seeds
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular