Live queries:
Flour - 91 results
French Fries - 9 results
Ribeye - 9 results
Croissant - 8 results

Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw

19 calories in 1 cup diced

Calories in Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw Suggest a better name
19 calories in 1 cup diced
1 cup diced = 86g ≈ 0.190lb ≈ 3.03oz
0.22 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:61% carbohydrates; 25% proteins; 13% fats
Fats:0.30 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:3.33 g (12 calories, 4% by weight)
Proteins:1.81 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:79.83 g (93% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :3.44 mg
Dietary Fiber:1.12 g (1% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup diced
1 piece whole
Common Name:portobella
Scientific Name:Agaricus bisporus
Refuse:3 %
Refuse Description:Trimmings
Food Group:Vegetables and Vegetable Products
USDA #:11998
Tags: mushrooms; portabella; portabello;
Related Foods: Calories in Brown Mushrooms
Calories in Chanterelle Mushrooms
Calories in Enokitake Mushrooms
Calories in Mushrooms
Calories in Oyster Mushrooms
Calories in Pepeao Mushrooms
Calories in Portabella Mushrooms
Calories in Shiitake Mushrooms
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:43 mcg
Vitamin B-2:111.80 mcg
Vitamin B-3:3.86 mg
Vitamin B-5:980.40 mcg
Vitamin B-6:120.40 mcg
Vitamin B-9:18.92 mcg
Food folate:18.92 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:0.04 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:18.23 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:396
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):9.63 mcg
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):0.34 mcg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):9.89 mcg
Vitamin E:17.20 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):2.58 mg
Copper (Cu):240.80 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):266.60 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):8.60 mg
Manganese (Mn):51.60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):92.88 mg
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):16.00 mcg
Sodium (Na):7.74 mg
Zinc (Zn):455.80 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:1.72 mg
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:3.33 g
Dietary Fiber:1.12 g
Sugars Total:2.15 g
Fructose:0.42 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:1.73 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.81 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:60.20 mg
Leucine:0.11 g
Methionine:17.20 mg
Lysine:0.10 g
Isoleucine:68.80 mg
Valine:60.20 mg
Threonine:86 mg
Tryptophan:25.80 mg
Histidine:43 mg
Arginine:68.80 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.14 g
Aspartic acid:0.19 g
Betaine:5.25 mg
Cystine:8.60 mg
Glutamic acid:0.27 g
Glycine:77.40 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:60.20 mg
Serine:77.40 mg
Tyrosine:8.60 mg
Fats Total:0.30 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:3.44 mg
Trans-monoenoic:3.44 mg
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:1.72 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:1.72 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:1.72 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1.72 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:860 mcg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:3.44 mg
[16:1 trans]:1.72 mg
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:8.60 mg
[18:1 trans]:1.72 mg
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:94.60 mg
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.73 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mushrooms
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:4 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2Yq
Did you know?...In the United States, more tomatoes are consumed than any other single fruit or vegetable.
Related: Fiddlehead ferns, frozen, unprepared
Breadfruit Seeds
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular