Live queries:
Jam - 5 results
Burger - 41 results
Melon - 13 results

Pinyon Pine Nuts Nutrition Facts

629 calories in 100 g

Calories in Pinyon Pine Nuts
Nuts, pine nuts, pinyon, dried
629 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
6.29 calories / gram
17 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% fats; 12% carbohydrates; 6% proteins
Fats:60.98 g (510 calories, 61% by weight)
Carbohydrates:19.30 g (79 calories, 19% by weight)
Proteins:11.57 g (40 calories, 12% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:5.90 g (6% by weight)
Fat Composition:44% polyunsaturated; 40% monounsaturated; 16% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:10.70 g (11% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
10 nuts
Common Name:pinon
Scientific Name:Pinus edulis
Refuse:43 %
Refuse Description:Shells
Food Group:Nut and Seed Products
USDA #:12149
Tags: pine nuts; pinenuts; pinon;
Related Foods: Calories in Flaxseed
Calories in Ginkgo Nuts
Nuts, almond butter, plain, with salt added
Nuts, chestnuts, european, raw, peeled
Calories in Pine Nuts
Calories in Pistachios
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, dry roasted, with salt added
Calories in Virginia Peanuts
Vitamin A:29 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:1.24 mg
Vitamin B-2:220 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.37 mg
Vitamin B-5:210 mcg
Vitamin B-6:110 mcg
Vitamin B-9:58 mcg
Food folate:58 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:58 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:2 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):8 mg
Copper (Cu):1.03 mg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.06 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.23 g
Manganese (Mn):4.33 mg
Phosphorus (P):35 mg
Potassium (K):0.63 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):72 mg
Zinc (Zn):4.28 mg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:19.30 g
Dietary Fiber:10.70 g
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:11.57 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.44 g
Leucine:0.83 g
Methionine:0.20 g
Lysine:0.43 g
Isoleucine:0.45 g
Valine:0.59 g
Threonine:0.36 g
Tryptophan:0.14 g
Histidine:0.27 g
Arginine:2.25 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.60 g
Aspartic acid:1.05 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.21 g
Glutamic acid:1.96 g
Glycine:0.58 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.62 g
Serine:0.49 g
Tyrosine:0.42 g
Fats Total:60.98 g
Saturated fatty acids:9.37 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:22.94 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:25.66 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:4.41 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.25 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:21.52 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:1.16 g
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:24.88 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.78 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:2.26 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Pinyon
Weight Watchers Points:17 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1gP
Did you know?...Bananas have high levels of sugars, starch, and vitamins A and C.
Related: Pine Nuts
Nuts, pistachio nuts, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular