Live queries:
Raspberries - 4 results
Boiled Egg - 3 results
Rolled Oats - 3 results
Burger - 41 results

Pinyon Pine Nuts Nutrition Facts

6 calories in 10 nuts

Calories in Pinyon Pine Nuts
Nuts, pine nuts, pinyon, dried
6 calories in 10 nuts
10 nuts = 1g ≈ 0.002lb ≈ 0.04oz
6.29 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% fats; 12% carbohydrates; 6% proteins
Fats:0.61 g (5 calories, 61% by weight)
Carbohydrates:0.19 g (1 calorie, 19% by weight)
Proteins:0.12 g
Alcohol:~
Water:59 mg (6% by weight)
Fat Composition:44% polyunsaturated; 40% monounsaturated; 16% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.11 g (11% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
10 nuts
Common Name:pinon
Scientific Name:Pinus edulis
Refuse:43 %
Refuse Description:Shells
Food Group:Nut and Seed Products
USDA #:12149
Tags: pine nuts; pinenuts; pinon;
Related Foods: Calories in Almond Paste
Calories in Balck Walnuts
Calories in Chinese Chestnuts
Calories in Coconut Water
Calories in Japanese Chestnuts
Nuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, without salt added
Calories in Pumpkin Seeds
Calories in Virginia Peanuts
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:0.01 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:12.40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:2.20 mcg
Vitamin B-3:43.70 mcg
Vitamin B-5:2.10 mcg
Vitamin B-6:1.10 mcg
Vitamin B-9:0.58 mcg
Food folate:0.58 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:0.58 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:20 mcg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):80 mcg
Copper (Cu):10.30 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):30.60 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):2.34 mg
Manganese (Mn):43.30 mcg
Phosphorus (P):350 mcg
Potassium (K):6.28 mg
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):720 mcg
Zinc (Zn):42.80 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:0.19 g
Dietary Fiber:0.11 g
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.12 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:4.40 mg
Leucine:8.30 mg
Methionine:2 mg
Lysine:4.30 mg
Isoleucine:4.50 mg
Valine:5.90 mg
Threonine:3.60 mg
Tryptophan:1.40 mg
Histidine:2.70 mg
Arginine:22.50 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:6 mg
Aspartic acid:10.50 mg
Betaine:~
Cystine:2.10 mg
Glutamic acid:19.60 mg
Glycine:5.80 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:6.20 mg
Serine:4.90 mg
Tyrosine:4.20 mg
Fats Total:0.61 g
Saturated fatty acids:93.70 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.23 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.26 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:44.10 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:20.10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2.50 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.22 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:11.60 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.25 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:7.80 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:22.60 mg
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Pinyon
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_3m5
Did you know?...If all the strawberries produced in California, in one year, were laid berry to berry, they'd wrap around the world 15 times.
Related: Pine Nuts
Nuts, pistachio nuts, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular