Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw

337 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Bananas - 19 results
Muffin - 42 results
Chilli - 2 results
Squash - 59 results

Calories in Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw
Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw Suggest a better name
337 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
3.37 calories / gram
6 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:73% carbohydrates; 23% proteins; 4% fats
Fats:1.50 g (13 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:60.75 g (247 calories, 61% by weight)
Proteins:22.33 g (77 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:12.10 g (12% by weight)
Fat Composition:77% polyunsaturated; 13% monounsaturated; 9% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:24.40 g (24% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A918, A924
Scientific Name:Phaseolus vulgaris
Food Group:Legumes and Legume Products
USDA #:16037
Related Foods: Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, drained solids
Calories in Chestnuts
Calories in Chia Seeds
Calories in Chinese Chestnuts
Calories in Flaxseed
Calories in Ginkgo Nuts
Calories in Jellybeans
Calories in Raw Bacon
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:770 mcg
Vitamin B-2:160 mcg
Vitamin B-3:2.18 mg
Vitamin B-5:740 mcg
Vitamin B-6:420 mcg
Vitamin B-9:364 mcg
Food folate:364 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:364 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:87.40 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:20 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:170 mcg
γ-Tocopherol:2 mg
Vitamin K:2.50 mcg
Calcium (Ca):0.15 g
Copper (Cu):830 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):5.49 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.17 g
Manganese (Mn):1.41 mg
Phosphorus (P):0.41 g
Potassium (K):1.18 g
Selenium (Se):11 mcg
Sodium (Na):5 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.65 mg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:60.75 g
Dietary Fiber:24.40 g
Sugars Total:3.88 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:0.34 g
Glucose/Dextrose:0.21 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:3.33 g
Starch:32.90 g
Proteins Total:22.33 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.15 g
Leucine:1.72 g
Methionine:0.27 g
Lysine:1.28 g
Isoleucine:0.95 g
Valine:1.24 g
Threonine:0.71 g
Tryptophan:0.24 g
Histidine:0.50 g
Arginine:1.02 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.90 g
Aspartic acid:2.59 g
Betaine:100 mcg
Cystine:0.18 g
Glutamic acid:3.09 g
Glycine:0.80 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:1.11 g
Serine:1.18 g
Tyrosine:0.48 g
Fats Total:1.50 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.17 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.24 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:1.41 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:2 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:1 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.13 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:2 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:20 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:6 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:2 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.11 g
[18:1 cis]:0.11 g
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:8 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.33 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.53 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:0.53 g
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:3.32 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Beans
Weight Watchers Points:6 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1Md
Did you know?...Strawberries were cultivated in ancient Rome.
Related: Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
Beans, navy, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular