Live queries:
Poultry - 11 results
Apple Raw W Skin - 3 results
Ice Cream - 53 results

Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw

701 calories in 1 cup

Calories in Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw
Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw Suggest a better name
701 calories in 1 cup
1 cup = 208g ≈ 0.459lb ≈ 7.34oz
3.37 calories / gram
13 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:73% carbohydrates; 23% proteins; 4% fats
Fats:3.12 g (26 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:126.36 g (514 calories, 61% by weight)
Proteins:46.45 g (161 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:25.17 g (12% by weight)
Fat Composition:77% polyunsaturated; 13% monounsaturated; 9% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:50.75 g (24% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A918, A924
Scientific Name:Phaseolus vulgaris
Food Group:Legumes and Legume Products
USDA #:16037
Related Foods: Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Breadnut Tree Seeds
Calories in Broadbeans
Calories in Fennel Seeds
Calories in Flaxseed
Calories in Mustard Seeds
Calories in Peeled Apples
Calories in Snap Beans
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:1.60 mg
Vitamin B-2:332.80 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.53 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.54 mg
Vitamin B-6:873.60 mcg
Vitamin B-9:757.12 mcg
Food folate:757.12 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:757.12 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:0.18 g
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:41.60 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:353.60 mcg
γ-Tocopherol:4.18 mg
Vitamin K:5.20 mcg
Calcium (Ca):0.31 g
Copper (Cu):1.73 mg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):11.42 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.36 g
Manganese (Mn):2.93 mg
Phosphorus (P):0.85 g
Potassium (K):2.46 g
Selenium (Se):22.88 mcg
Sodium (Na):10.40 mg
Zinc (Zn):7.59 mg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:126.36 g
Dietary Fiber:50.75 g
Sugars Total:8.07 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:0.71 g
Glucose/Dextrose:0.44 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:6.93 g
Starch:68.43 g
Proteins Total:46.45 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:2.39 g
Leucine:3.58 g
Methionine:0.56 g
Lysine:2.66 g
Isoleucine:1.98 g
Valine:2.58 g
Threonine:1.48 g
Tryptophan:0.50 g
Histidine:1.04 g
Arginine:2.12 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.87 g
Aspartic acid:5.39 g
Betaine:208 mcg
Cystine:0.37 g
Glutamic acid:6.43 g
Glycine:1.66 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:2.31 g
Serine:2.45 g
Tyrosine:1.00 g
Fats Total:3.12 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.35 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.50 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:2.93 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:4.16 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:2.08 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.27 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:4.16 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:41.60 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:12.48 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:4.16 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.23 g
[18:1 cis]:0.23 g
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:16.64 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.69 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:1.10 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:1.10 g
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:6.91 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Beans
Weight Watchers Points:13 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_596
Did you know?...Europeans who believed in vampires sprinkled mustard seed on the roof of their homes to keep them away.
Related: Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
Beans, navy, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular