Live queries:
Fried Rice - 3 results
Tomato Soup - 36 results
Roll - 52 results
Chicken Salad - 7 results

Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw

347 calories in 100 g

Calories in Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw Suggest a better name
347 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
3.47 calories / gram
6 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:72% carbohydrates; 25% proteins; 3% fats
Fats:1.23 g (11 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:62.55 g (250 calories, 63% by weight)
Proteins:21.42 g (86 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:11.33 g (11% by weight)
Fat Composition:47% polyunsaturated; 27% saturated; 26% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:15.50 g (16% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup
1 tbsp
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A914, A942
Scientific Name:Phaseolus vulgaris
Food Group:Legumes and Legume Products
USDA #:16042
Related Foods: Calories in Balck Walnuts
Calories in Beans And Cheese Burrito
Calories in Chestnuts
Calories in Coconut Cream
Calories in Hazelnuts
Calories in Pilinuts
Calories in Sesame Seeds
Calories in Sugar Apples
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:710 mcg
Vitamin B-2:210 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.17 mg
Vitamin B-5:780 mcg
Vitamin B-6:470 mcg
Vitamin B-9:525 mcg
Food folate:525 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:525 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:66.20 mg
Vitamin C:6.30 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:210 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:5.60 mcg
Calcium (Ca):0.11 g
Copper (Cu):890 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):5.07 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.18 g
Manganese (Mn):1.14 mg
Phosphorus (P):0.41 g
Potassium (K):1.39 g
Selenium (Se):27.90 mcg
Sodium (Na):12 mg
Zinc (Zn):2.28 mg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:62.55 g
Dietary Fiber:15.50 g
Sugars Total:2.11 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.13 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:1.98 g
Starch:34.17 g
Proteins Total:21.42 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.09 g
Leucine:1.55 g
Methionine:0.25 g
Lysine:1.35 g
Isoleucine:0.87 g
Valine:0.99 g
Threonine:0.81 g
Tryptophan:0.23 g
Histidine:0.55 g
Arginine:1.09 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.87 g
Aspartic acid:2.26 g
Betaine:400 mcg
Cystine:0.18 g
Glutamic acid:3.02 g
Glycine:0.79 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:1.07 g
Serine:1.17 g
Tyrosine:0.42 g
Fats Total:1.23 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.23 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.22 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.40 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.22 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:5 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.22 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.17 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.23 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:3.46 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Beans
Weight Watchers Points:6 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_Fe
Did you know?...An egg white is easiest to beat at room temperature. Take the egg out of the refrigerator about 1/2 hour before using.
Related: Beans, pink, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular