Live queries:
Pepsi - 4 results
Salad Dressing - 69 results
Pancake - 21 results

Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw

109 calories in 100 g

Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:109 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.09 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:2 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:85% proteins; 15% fats
Fats:1.84 g (17 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.62 g (92 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:74.57 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:45% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 12% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:62 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Data represent composite of clod, ribeye, top round and top sirloin for 24 bison.Data represent composite of clod, ribeye, top round and top sirloin for 24 bison.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17156
Related Foods: Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Ground Elk
Calories in Lean Ground Beef
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Moose Stew
Calories in Opossum
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:~
Vitamin B-2:90 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.91 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):6 mg
Copper (Cu):90 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.60 mg
Magnesium (Mg):25 mg
Manganese (Mn):7 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.19 g
Potassium (K):0.34 g
Selenium (Se):27 mcg
Sodium (Na):54 mg
Zinc (Zn):2.80 mg
Cholesterol:62 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.62 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.80 g
Leucine:1.67 g
Methionine:0.51 g
Lysine:1.68 g
Isoleucine:0.91 g
Valine:0.97 g
Threonine:0.89 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.57 g
Arginine:1.28 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.22 g
Aspartic acid:1.87 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.15 g
Glycine:1.03 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.86 g
Serine:0.82 g
Tyrosine:0.69 g
Fats Total:1.84 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.69 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.72 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.19 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:20 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.33 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.35 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:40 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.67 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.11 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:30 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:50 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2Uw
Did you know?...Potassium is a mineral which functions as an electrolyte in the cells. As an electrolyte, potassium helps regulate fluid and mineral balance in and out of cells. It also helps regulate heart and kidney functions. It also helps transmit nerve impulses and helps muscles contract in the body.
Related: Beefalo
Bison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular