Live queries:
Wheat - 146 results
Vegetables - 281 results
Crumbs - 3 results

Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw

31 calories in 1 oz

Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:31 calories in 1 oz
Serving Weight:1 oz = 28g ≈ 0.063lb ≈ 1.00oz
Caloric Density:1.09 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:1 Weight Watchers point
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:85% proteins; 15% fats
Fats:0.52 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:6.13 g (26 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:21.14 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:45% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 12% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:17.58 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Data represent composite of clod, ribeye, top round and top sirloin for 24 bison.Data represent composite of clod, ribeye, top round and top sirloin for 24 bison.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17156
Related Foods: Calories in Caribou Tongue
Calories in Elk
Calories in Ground Bison
Calories in Meat And Vegetable Pizza
Calories in Moose Stew
Moose, meat, raw (Alaska Native)
Calories in Peeled Apples
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:~
Vitamin B-2:25.52 mcg
Vitamin B-3:541.48 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):1.70 mg
Copper (Cu):25.52 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):737.10 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):7.09 mg
Manganese (Mn):1.98 mcg
Phosphorus (P):53.01 mg
Potassium (K):97.24 mg
Selenium (Se):7.65 mcg
Sodium (Na):15.31 mg
Zinc (Zn):793.80 mcg
Cholesterol:17.58 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:6.13 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.23 g
Leucine:0.47 g
Methionine:0.14 g
Lysine:0.48 g
Isoleucine:0.26 g
Valine:0.27 g
Threonine:0.25 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.16 g
Arginine:0.36 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.35 g
Aspartic acid:0.53 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:0.89 g
Glycine:0.29 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.24 g
Serine:0.23 g
Tyrosine:0.20 g
Fats Total:0.52 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.20 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.20 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:53.87 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:5.67 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:93.56 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:99.22 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:11.34 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.19 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:31.19 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:8.51 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:14.18 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.34 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_3Hs
Did you know?...A raisin dropped in a glass of fresh champagne will bounce up and down continually from the bottom of the glass to the top.
Related: Beefalo
Bison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular