Live queries:
Mushrooms - 28 results
Spaghetti Squash - 3 results
Salsa - 10 results

Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

113 calories in 100 g

Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:113 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.13 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:2 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:2.40 g (22 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.40 g (91 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:74.40 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:47% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 10% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:71 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 143.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17267
Related Foods: Calories in Bison
Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Deer
Calories in Moose Liver
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Reddi Wip
Calories in Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk
Calories in Top Loin
Vitamin A:3 IU
Retinol:1 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:90 mcg
Vitamin B-3:2 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:250 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.30 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:10 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):150 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3 mg
Magnesium (Mg):24 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.20 g
Potassium (K):0.34 g
Selenium (Se):25.10 mcg
Sodium (Na):51 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.40 mg
Cholesterol:71 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.40 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.80 g
Leucine:1.66 g
Methionine:0.50 g
Lysine:1.66 g
Isoleucine:0.90 g
Valine:0.96 g
Threonine:0.88 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.56 g
Arginine:1.26 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.21 g
Aspartic acid:1.85 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.11 g
Glycine:1.02 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.85 g
Serine:0.81 g
Tyrosine:0.68 g
Fats Total:2.40 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.88 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.98 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.21 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:20 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.34 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:20 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.39 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:40 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:2 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:50 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.90 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:6 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:20 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.20 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:8 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5jL
Did you know?...The fastest "bun" in the West goes to a team of bakers from Wheat Montana Farms and Bakery who reclaimed the Guinness World Record in 1995. They harvested and milled wheat from the field and then mixed, scaled, shaped and baked a loaf in exactly eight minutes, 13 seconds.
Related: Lamb, new zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular