Live queries:
Mango - 8 results
Coke - 2 results

Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

128 calories in 4 oz

Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:128 calories in 4 oz
Serving Weight:4 oz = 113g ≈ 0.249lb ≈ 3.99oz
Caloric Density:1.13 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:2.71 g (24 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:24.18 g (103 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:84.07 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:47% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 10% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:80.23 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 143.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17267
Related Foods: Calories in Apple
Calories in Bottom Sirloin
Calories in Duck Fat
Calories in Ground Elk
Calories in Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk
Calories in Reduced Fat Sour Cream
Calories in Rose Apples
Calories in Tri-tip Steak
Vitamin A:3 IU
Retinol:1.13 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1.13 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:45.20 mcg
Vitamin B-2:101.70 mcg
Vitamin B-3:2.27 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:282.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.60 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:56.50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:11.30 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5.65 mg
Copper (Cu):169.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.39 mg
Magnesium (Mg):27.12 mg
Manganese (Mn):11.30 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.23 g
Potassium (K):0.38 g
Selenium (Se):28.36 mcg
Sodium (Na):57.63 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.84 mg
Cholesterol:80.23 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:24.18 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.90 g
Leucine:1.88 g
Methionine:0.56 g
Lysine:1.88 g
Isoleucine:1.02 g
Valine:1.08 g
Threonine:0.99 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.63 g
Arginine:1.42 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.37 g
Aspartic acid:2.09 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.51 g
Glycine:1.15 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.96 g
Serine:0.92 g
Tyrosine:0.77 g
Fats Total:2.71 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.99 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.11 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.24 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:22.60 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:22.60 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.38 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:22.60 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.44 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:45.20 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:2.26 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:56.50 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.02 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:6.78 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:22.60 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.23 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:9.04 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.36 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5ns
Did you know?...China uses 45 billion chopsticks per year. 25 million trees are chopped down to make 'em sticks.
Related: Lamb, new zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular