Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

116 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Ground Beef - 36 results
Chocolate - 214 results
Eggplant - 4 results
Fruit - 284 results

Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:116 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.16 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:2.40 g (22 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:22.10 g (94 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:74 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 9% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:62 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 145.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17268
Related Foods: Calories in Bison
Calories in Fat Free Half And Half
Calories in Moose Stew
Calories in Opossum
Calories in Raw Bacon
Calories in Reduced Fat Sour Cream
Calories in Surimi
Calories in Turkey Fat
Vitamin A:3 IU
Retinol:1 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:90 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.83 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:250 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.20 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:40 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:10 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):6 mg
Copper (Cu):130 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.80 mg
Magnesium (Mg):24 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.20 g
Potassium (K):0.34 g
Selenium (Se):23.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):48 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.20 mg
Cholesterol:62 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:22.10 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.82 g
Leucine:1.71 g
Methionine:0.52 g
Lysine:1.72 g
Isoleucine:0.93 g
Valine:1 g
Threonine:0.91 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.58 g
Arginine:1.31 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.25 g
Aspartic acid:1.91 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.22 g
Glycine:1.06 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.88 g
Serine:0.84 g
Tyrosine:0.71 g
Fats Total:2.40 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.89 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.99 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.19 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:20 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:50 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.36 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:20 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.39 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:40 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:2 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:40 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.91 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:6 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:20 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.18 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:8 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_DR
Did you know?...Coffee that is grown organically is a long-term sustainable crop that is grown in the traditional method. Coffee traditionally grows at high altitudes under a canopy of trees. The trees provide shade and an environment that the coffee plant thrives in. The diversity of plant and animal life create very little need for chemical treatment.
Related: Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular