Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

33 calories in 1 oz

Live queries:
Drink - 113 results
Acerola - 2 results
Clams - 2 results
Celery - 14 results

Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:33 calories in 1 oz
Serving Weight:1 oz = 28g ≈ 0.063lb ≈ 1.00oz
Caloric Density:1.16 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:1 Weight Watchers point
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:0.68 g (6 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:6.27 g (27 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:20.98 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 9% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:17.58 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 145.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17268
Related Foods: Calories in Deer
Calories in Horse
Calories in Lean Ground Beef
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Reddi Wip
Calories in Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk
Calories in Reduced Fat Milk
Calories in Squirrel
Vitamin A:1 IU
Retinol:0.28 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:0.28 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:11.34 mcg
Vitamin B-2:25.52 mcg
Vitamin B-3:518.81 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:70.88 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:0.62 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:11.34 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:2.84 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):1.70 mg
Copper (Cu):36.85 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):793.80 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):6.80 mg
Manganese (Mn):2.84 mcg
Phosphorus (P):56.13 mg
Potassium (K):97.52 mg
Selenium (Se):6.61 mcg
Sodium (Na):13.61 mg
Zinc (Zn):907.20 mcg
Cholesterol:17.58 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:6.27 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.23 g
Leucine:0.48 g
Methionine:0.15 g
Lysine:0.49 g
Isoleucine:0.26 g
Valine:0.28 g
Threonine:0.26 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.16 g
Arginine:0.37 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.35 g
Aspartic acid:0.54 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:0.91 g
Glycine:0.30 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.25 g
Serine:0.24 g
Tyrosine:0.20 g
Fats Total:0.68 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.25 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.28 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:53.87 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:5.67 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:14.18 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.10 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:5.67 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.11 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:11.34 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:567 mcg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:11.34 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.26 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:1.70 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:5.67 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:51.03 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:2.27 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.34 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5pb
Did you know?...Onions contain chemicals which help fight the free radicals in our bodies. Free radicals cause disease and destruction to cells which are linked to at least 60 diseases.
Related: Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular