Live queries:
Pomme - 2 results
Spelt - 2 results

Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

526 calories in 1 lb

Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:526 calories in 1 lb
Serving Weight:1 lb = 454g ≈ 1.000lb ≈ 16.00oz
Caloric Density:1.16 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:11 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:10.89 g (98 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:100.25 g (428 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:335.66 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 43% saturated; 9% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.28 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 145.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17268
Related Foods: Calories in Goat
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Moose
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Raw Egg
Calories in Squirrel
Calories in Sugar Apples
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:14 IU
Retinol:4.54 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:4.54 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:181.44 mcg
Vitamin B-2:408.24 mcg
Vitamin B-3:8.30 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:1.13 mg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:9.98 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:181.44 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:45.36 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):27.22 mg
Copper (Cu):589.68 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):12.70 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.11 g
Manganese (Mn):45.36 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.90 g
Potassium (K):1.56 g
Selenium (Se):105.69 mcg
Sodium (Na):0.22 g
Zinc (Zn):14.52 mg
Cholesterol:0.28 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:100.25 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:3.72 g
Leucine:7.76 g
Methionine:2.36 g
Lysine:7.80 g
Isoleucine:4.22 g
Valine:4.54 g
Threonine:4.13 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:2.63 g
Arginine:5.94 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:5.67 g
Aspartic acid:8.66 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:14.61 g
Glycine:4.81 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:3.99 g
Serine:3.81 g
Tyrosine:3.22 g
Fats Total:10.89 g
Saturated fatty acids:4.04 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:4.49 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.86 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:90.72 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:0.23 g
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.63 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:90.72 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.77 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:0.18 g
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:9.07 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.18 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:4.13 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:27.22 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:90.72 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.82 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:36.29 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:5.44 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:11 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5pe
Did you know?...The name pine-apple was the original name for a pine cone (grows on pine trees). Because the fruit pineapple looked like a huge pine cone, it too was called a pine-apple.
Related: Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular