Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

109 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Potato Chips - 18 results
Vegetables - 281 results
Spaghetti - 39 results

Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:109 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.09 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:2 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:2.10 g (19 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.10 g (90 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:75.40 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 41% saturated; 12% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:66 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 136.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17269
Related Foods: Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Bison
Calories in Boar
Game meat, elk, ground, raw
Calories in Low Fat Cream Cheese
Calories in Squirrel
Calories in Sugar Apples
Calories in Surimi
Vitamin A:2 IU
Retinol:1 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:90 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.87 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:220 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.20 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:10 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):4 mg
Copper (Cu):140 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3 mg
Magnesium (Mg):24 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.19 g
Potassium (K):0.32 g
Selenium (Se):26.40 mcg
Sodium (Na):59 mg
Zinc (Zn):5 mg
Cholesterol:66 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.10 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.79 g
Leucine:1.63 g
Methionine:0.50 g
Lysine:1.64 g
Isoleucine:0.88 g
Valine:0.95 g
Threonine:0.86 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.55 g
Arginine:1.25 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.19 g
Aspartic acid:1.83 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.07 g
Glycine:1 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.84 g
Serine:0.80 g
Tyrosine:0.67 g
Fats Total:2.10 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.74 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.86 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.21 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:10 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:50 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.28 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:20 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.32 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:40 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:2 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:40 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.78 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:5 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:20 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.20 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:9 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5pi
Did you know?...Fiber is found only in plant foods like whole-grain breads and cereals, beans and peas, and other vegetables and fruits.
Related: Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Veal, breast, separable fat, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular