Live queries:
Cabbage - 26 results
Hash Browns - 2 results
Meatballs - 13 results

Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

31 calories in 1 oz

Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:31 calories in 1 oz
Serving Weight:1 oz = 28g ≈ 0.063lb ≈ 1.00oz
Caloric Density:1.09 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:1 Weight Watchers point
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:0.60 g (5 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:5.98 g (26 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:21.38 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 41% saturated; 12% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:18.71 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 136.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17269
Related Foods: Calories in Beefalo
Calories in Crab Sticks
Calories in Fat Free Half And Half
Calories in Fat Free Sour Cream
Calories in Goat
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Opossum
Calories in Raccoon
Vitamin A:1 IU
Retinol:0.28 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:0.28 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:11.34 mcg
Vitamin B-2:25.52 mcg
Vitamin B-3:530.15 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:62.37 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:0.62 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:14.18 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:2.84 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):1.13 mg
Copper (Cu):39.69 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):850.50 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):6.80 mg
Manganese (Mn):2.84 mcg
Phosphorus (P):53.58 mg
Potassium (K):91.29 mg
Selenium (Se):7.48 mcg
Sodium (Na):16.73 mg
Zinc (Zn):1.42 mg
Cholesterol:18.71 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:5.98 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.22 g
Leucine:0.46 g
Methionine:0.14 g
Lysine:0.46 g
Isoleucine:0.25 g
Valine:0.27 g
Threonine:0.24 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.16 g
Arginine:0.35 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.34 g
Aspartic acid:0.52 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:0.87 g
Glycine:0.29 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.24 g
Serine:0.23 g
Tyrosine:0.19 g
Fats Total:0.60 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.21 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.24 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:59.53 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:2.84 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:14.18 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:79.38 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:5.67 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:90.72 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:11.34 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:567 mcg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:11.34 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.22 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:1.42 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:5.67 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:56.70 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:2.55 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.34 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5ql
Did you know?...In spite of the health benefits of olive oil, it should not be overused, because like all other edible oils, it is a high source of calories. One tablespoon of olive oil contains about 120 calories, but because it is so flavorful, a little can go a long way when used as a cooking oil, a salad dressing, or condiment.
Related: Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Veal, breast, separable fat, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular