Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw

123 calories in 4 oz

Live queries:
Avocado - 4 results
Hot Chocolate - 7 results
Grape Juice - 19 results

Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:123 calories in 4 oz
Serving Weight:4 oz = 113g ≈ 0.249lb ≈ 3.99oz
Caloric Density:1.09 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% proteins; 17% fats
Fats:2.37 g (21 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:23.84 g (102 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:85.20 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% monounsaturated; 41% saturated; 12% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:74.58 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 oz
1 lb
4 oz
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Footnotes: Energy, as determined by bomb calorimetry, is 136.00 kcal.
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17269
Related Foods: Calories in Beefalo
Calories in Crab Sticks
Calories in Fat Free Half And Half
Calories in Fat Free Sour Cream
Calories in Goat
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Opossum
Calories in Raccoon
Vitamin A:2 IU
Retinol:1.13 mcg
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1.13 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:45.20 mcg
Vitamin B-2:101.70 mcg
Vitamin B-3:2.11 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:248.60 mcg
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.49 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:56.50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:11.30 mcg
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):4.52 mg
Copper (Cu):158.20 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.39 mg
Magnesium (Mg):27.12 mg
Manganese (Mn):11.30 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.21 g
Potassium (K):0.36 g
Selenium (Se):29.83 mcg
Sodium (Na):66.67 mg
Zinc (Zn):5.65 mg
Cholesterol:74.58 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:23.84 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.89 g
Leucine:1.84 g
Methionine:0.56 g
Lysine:1.85 g
Isoleucine:0.99 g
Valine:1.07 g
Threonine:0.97 g
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:0.62 g
Arginine:1.41 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.34 g
Aspartic acid:2.07 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:3.47 g
Glycine:1.14 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.95 g
Serine:0.90 g
Tyrosine:0.76 g
Fats Total:2.37 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.84 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.97 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.24 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:11.30 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:56.50 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.32 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:22.60 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.36 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:45.20 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:2.26 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:45.20 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.88 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:5.65 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:22.60 mg
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.23 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:10.17 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.36 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_5qG
Did you know?...The English word "sugar" may ultimately originate from the Sanskrit word sharkara or ?arkar?, which means "sugar" or "pebble". It probably came to English by way of the French, Spanish and/or Italians who derived their word for sugar from the Arabic al sukkar (whence the Portuguese word a?ucar, the Spanish word az?car, the Italian word zucchero, the Old French word zuchre and the contemporary French word sucre).
Related: Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw
Veal, breast, separable fat, cooked
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular