Live queries:
Raw Egg - 13 results
Pork Chop - 64 results
Tempeh - 2 results

Game meat , bison, ground, raw

223 calories in 100 g

Game meat , bison, ground, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:223 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:2.23 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:6 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:64% fats; 36% proteins
Fats:15.93 g (144 calories, 16% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:18.67 g (80 calories, 19% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:64.25 g (64% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:70 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 patty
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17330
Related Foods: Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Boar
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Game meat, elk, ground, raw
Calories in Ground Beef
Calories in Moose Stew
Calories in Surimi
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:130 mcg
Vitamin B-2:220 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.91 mg
Vitamin B-5:640 mcg
Vitamin B-6:350 mcg
Vitamin B-9:11 mcg
Food folate:11 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:11 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.79 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:240 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):11 mg
Copper (Cu):130 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.60 mg
Magnesium (Mg):19 mg
Manganese (Mn):9 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.18 g
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):18.70 mcg
Sodium (Na):66 mg
Zinc (Zn):4.29 mg
Cholesterol:70 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:18.67 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.79 g
Leucine:1.60 g
Methionine:0.50 g
Lysine:1.73 g
Isoleucine:0.90 g
Valine:1 g
Threonine:0.84 g
Tryptophan:0.14 g
Histidine:0.68 g
Arginine:1.27 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.24 g
Aspartic acid:1.82 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.22 g
Glutamic acid:3.04 g
Glycine:1.21 g
Hydroxyproline:0.23 g
Proline:0.95 g
Serine:0.77 g
Tyrosine:0.63 g
Fats Total:15.93 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:6 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:7 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:7 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.28 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:80 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:2.86 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.24 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:3.27 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:30 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:20 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.31 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:0.11 g
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:5.71 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:50 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.57 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:80 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:7 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:80 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.88 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:6 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:9 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_LR
Did you know?...The lifespan of a taste bud is 10 days.
Related: Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder ,blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled
Ground Bison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular