Live queries:
Kiwi - 4 results
Icecream - 16 results

Game meat , bison, ground, raw

190 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )

Game meat , bison, ground, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:190 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )
Serving Weight:1 serving = 85g ≈ 0.187lb ≈ 3.00oz
Caloric Density:2.23 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:5 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:64% fats; 36% proteins
Fats:13.54 g (122 calories, 16% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:15.87 g (68 calories, 19% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:54.61 g (64% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:59.50 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 patty
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17330
Related Foods: Calories in Bison
Calories in Bison
Calories in Bison Steak
Calories in Ground Mace
Calories in Ground Pork
Calories in Horse
Calories in Peeled Apples
Calories in Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:110.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:187 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.17 mg
Vitamin B-5:544 mcg
Vitamin B-6:297.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:9.35 mcg
Food folate:9.35 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:9.35 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.52 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:204 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):9.35 mg
Copper (Cu):110.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.21 mg
Magnesium (Mg):16.15 mg
Manganese (Mn):7.65 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.15 g
Potassium (K):0.26 g
Selenium (Se):15.90 mcg
Sodium (Na):56.10 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.65 mg
Cholesterol:59.50 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:15.87 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.67 g
Leucine:1.36 g
Methionine:0.42 g
Lysine:1.47 g
Isoleucine:0.76 g
Valine:0.85 g
Threonine:0.71 g
Tryptophan:0.12 g
Histidine:0.58 g
Arginine:1.08 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.05 g
Aspartic acid:1.55 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.19 g
Glutamic acid:2.58 g
Glycine:1.03 g
Hydroxyproline:0.20 g
Proline:0.81 g
Serine:0.65 g
Tyrosine:0.54 g
Fats Total:13.54 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:5.10 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:5.95 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:5.95 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.24 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:68 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:2.43 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.20 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2.78 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:25.50 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:17 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.26 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:93.50 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:4.85 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:42.50 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.48 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:68 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:5.95 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:68 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.75 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:5 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:9 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_Yy
Did you know?...Subway is one of the fastest growing franchises in the world with approximately 33,556 restaurants in 92 countries/territories as of October 1, 2010.
Related: Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder ,blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled
Ground Bison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular