Game meat , bison, ground, raw

252 calories in 1 patty

Live queries:
Blueberry Muffin - 10 results
Grape - 51 results
English Muffin - 19 results
Soy Milk - 4 results

Game meat , bison, ground, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:252 calories in 1 patty
Serving Weight:1 patty = 113g ≈ 0.249lb ≈ 3.99oz
Caloric Density:2.23 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:7 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:64% fats; 36% proteins
Fats:18 g (162 calories, 16% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.10 g (90 calories, 19% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:72.60 g (64% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:79.10 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 patty
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17330
Related Foods: Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Caribou Tongue
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Goat
Calories in Ground Bison
Calories in Horse
Calories in Lean Ground Beef
Calories in Peeled Apples
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:146.90 mcg
Vitamin B-2:248.60 mcg
Vitamin B-3:5.55 mg
Vitamin B-5:723.20 mcg
Vitamin B-6:395.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:12.43 mcg
Food folate:12.43 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:12.43 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.02 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:271.20 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):12.43 mg
Copper (Cu):146.90 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.94 mg
Magnesium (Mg):21.47 mg
Manganese (Mn):10.17 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.20 g
Potassium (K):0.35 g
Selenium (Se):21.13 mcg
Sodium (Na):74.58 mg
Zinc (Zn):4.85 mg
Cholesterol:79.10 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.10 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.89 g
Leucine:1.81 g
Methionine:0.56 g
Lysine:1.95 g
Isoleucine:1.02 g
Valine:1.13 g
Threonine:0.95 g
Tryptophan:0.16 g
Histidine:0.77 g
Arginine:1.44 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.40 g
Aspartic acid:2.06 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.25 g
Glutamic acid:3.44 g
Glycine:1.37 g
Hydroxyproline:0.26 g
Proline:1.07 g
Serine:0.87 g
Tyrosine:0.71 g
Fats Total:18 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:6.78 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:7.91 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:7.91 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.32 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:90.40 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:3.23 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.27 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:3.70 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:33.90 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:22.60 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.35 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:0.12 g
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:6.45 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:56.50 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.64 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:90.40 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:7.91 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:90.40 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.99 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:7 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:9 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1gN
Did you know?..."$100 hamburger" is aviation slang for a private general aviation flight for the sole purpose of dining at a non-local airport.
Related: Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder ,blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled
Ground Bison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular