Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised

193 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Sea Legs - 2 results
Crab - 16 results

Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:193 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.93 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:4 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:75% proteins; 25% fats
Fats:5.43 g (49 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:33.78 g (144 calories, 34% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:60.48 g (60% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.11 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast ( yield from 1247 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:11 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 8%, separable fat, 3%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17333
Related Foods: Calories in Beaver
Calories in Bison
Calories in Bison Steak
Calories in Deer
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Surimi
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:120 mcg
Vitamin B-2:470 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.77 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.62 mg
Vitamin B-6:450 mcg
Vitamin B-9:21 mcg
Food folate:21 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:21 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.38 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:230 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):7 mg
Copper (Cu):200 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):4.86 mg
Magnesium (Mg):26 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.24 g
Potassium (K):0.32 g
Selenium (Se):41.70 mcg
Sodium (Na):57 mg
Zinc (Zn):8.64 mg
Cholesterol:0.11 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:33.78 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.43 g
Leucine:2.89 g
Methionine:0.91 g
Lysine:3.13 g
Isoleucine:1.63 g
Valine:1.81 g
Threonine:1.53 g
Tryptophan:0.25 g
Histidine:1.23 g
Arginine:2.30 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:2.25 g
Aspartic acid:3.30 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.40 g
Glutamic acid:5.50 g
Glycine:2.19 g
Hydroxyproline:0.42 g
Proline:1.73 g
Serine:1.40 g
Tyrosine:1.14 g
Fats Total:5.43 g
Saturated fatty acids:2.32 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2.12 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.25 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:2 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:2 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:90 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.97 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:80 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.11 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:8 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.10 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:30 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.94 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:10 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.19 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:2 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:20 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.08 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_v6
Did you know?...Almost everyone associates potatoes with Ireland. Although they are its main crop, the potato is a plant originally from Peru, and was brought to Europe by explorers.
Related: Bison
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular