Live queries:
Cinnamon - 59 results
Rum - 31 results

Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised

1494 calories in 1 roast ( yield from 1247 g raw meat )

Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:1494 calories in 1 roast ( yield from 1247 g raw meat )
Serving Weight:1 roast = 774g ≈ 1.706lb ≈ 27.30oz
Caloric Density:1.93 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:33 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:75% proteins; 25% fats
Fats:42.03 g (379 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:261.46 g (1116 calories, 34% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:468.12 g (60% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.86 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast ( yield from 1247 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:11 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 8%, separable fat, 3%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17333
Related Foods: Calories in Beaver
Calories in Bison
Calories in Bison Steak
Calories in Deer
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Surimi
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:928.80 mcg
Vitamin B-2:3.64 mg
Vitamin B-3:36.92 mg
Vitamin B-5:12.54 mg
Vitamin B-6:3.48 mg
Vitamin B-9:162.54 mcg
Food folate:162.54 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:162.54 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:18.42 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.78 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):54.18 mg
Copper (Cu):1.55 mg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):37.62 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.20 g
Manganese (Mn):77.40 mcg
Phosphorus (P):1.85 g
Potassium (K):2.45 g
Selenium (Se):322.76 mcg
Sodium (Na):0.44 g
Zinc (Zn):66.87 mg
Cholesterol:0.86 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:261.46 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:11.07 g
Leucine:22.37 g
Methionine:7.04 g
Lysine:24.23 g
Isoleucine:12.62 g
Valine:14 g
Threonine:11.84 g
Tryptophan:1.93 g
Histidine:9.52 g
Arginine:17.80 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:17.42 g
Aspartic acid:25.54 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:3.10 g
Glutamic acid:42.57 g
Glycine:16.95 g
Hydroxyproline:3.25 g
Proline:13.39 g
Serine:10.84 g
Tyrosine:8.82 g
Fats Total:42.03 g
Saturated fatty acids:17.96 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:16.41 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:1.93 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:15.48 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:15.48 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:15.48 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.70 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:0.15 g
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:7.51 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.62 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:8.59 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:77.40 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:61.92 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.77 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:0.23 g
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:15.02 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:77.40 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:1.47 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.15 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:15.48 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:0.15 g
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:8.36 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:33 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_25p
Did you know?...Buy mushrooms before they "open." When stems and caps are attached snugly, mushrooms are truly fresh.
Related: Bison
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular