Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, raw

119 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Beer - 11 results

Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:119 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.19 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:76% proteins; 24% fats
Fats:3.15 g (28 calories, 3% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.12 g (90 calories, 21% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:75.50 g (76% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:64 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:12 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 8%, separable fat, 4%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17334
Related Foods: Calories in Boar
Calories in Goat
Milk, producer, fluid, 3.7% milkfat
Calories in Muskrat
Calories in Opossum
Calories in Raw Bacon
Calories in Rose Apples
Calories in Sugar Apples
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:220 mcg
Vitamin B-2:340 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.44 mg
Vitamin B-5:720 mcg
Vitamin B-6:470 mcg
Vitamin B-9:13 mcg
Food folate:13 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:13 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.46 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:160 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):200 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.88 mg
Magnesium (Mg):24 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.21 g
Potassium (K):0.35 g
Selenium (Se):28.70 mcg
Sodium (Na):62 mg
Zinc (Zn):5.27 mg
Cholesterol:64 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.12 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.89 g
Leucine:1.81 g
Methionine:0.57 g
Lysine:1.95 g
Isoleucine:1 g
Valine:1.13 g
Threonine:0.95 g
Tryptophan:0.16 g
Histidine:0.77 g
Arginine:1.43 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.40 g
Aspartic acid:2.06 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.25 g
Glutamic acid:3.43 g
Glycine:1.37 g
Hydroxyproline:0.26 g
Proline:1.08 g
Serine:0.87 g
Tyrosine:0.71 g
Fats Total:3.15 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.34 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.23 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.14 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:1 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:1 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:50 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:10 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.56 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:40 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.64 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:6 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:5 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:60 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:20 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.13 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:10 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.11 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:10 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:1 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:10 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.98 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_260
Did you know?...You can correct greasy gravy by adding a little baking soda to it.
Related: Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Bison Steak
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular