Live queries:
Wrap - 2 results
Gravy - 50 results
Hazelnuts - 4 results
Smokie - 6 results

Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled

174 calories in 100 g

Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:174 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.74 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:4 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:74% proteins; 26% fats
Fats:4.96 g (45 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:30.18 g (129 calories, 30% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:65.08 g (65% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:85 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:4 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 3.5%, separable fat, 0.72%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17336
Related Foods: Calories in Bison
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Eye Of Round
Calories in Flank Steak
Calories in Inside Skirt Steak
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Muskrat
Calories in Steak
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:160 mcg
Vitamin B-2:360 mcg
Vitamin B-3:6.47 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.44 mg
Vitamin B-6:650 mcg
Vitamin B-9:19 mcg
Food folate:19 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:19 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.81 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:210 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):210 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.52 mg
Magnesium (Mg):28 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.26 g
Potassium (K):0.38 g
Selenium (Se):41 mcg
Sodium (Na):41 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.79 mg
Cholesterol:85 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:30.18 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.28 g
Leucine:2.58 g
Methionine:0.81 g
Lysine:2.80 g
Isoleucine:1.45 g
Valine:1.62 g
Threonine:1.36 g
Tryptophan:0.22 g
Histidine:1.10 g
Arginine:2.05 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:2 g
Aspartic acid:2.94 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.36 g
Glutamic acid:4.91 g
Glycine:1.95 g
Hydroxyproline:0.37 g
Proline:1.54 g
Serine:1.25 g
Tyrosine:1.02 g
Fats Total:4.96 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.95 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.79 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.21 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:2 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:2 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:80 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.82 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:60 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.94 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:9 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:7 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:90 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:30 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.64 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:10 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.16 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:2 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:20 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2Qz
Did you know?...The U.S. per capita consumption of onions is around 18.7 pounds per year.
Related: Bison Steak
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular