Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled

313 calories in 1 steak

Live queries:
Prunes - 9 results
Light - 13 results
Headcheese - 2 results

Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:313 calories in 1 steak
Serving Weight:1 steak = 180g ≈ 0.397lb ≈ 6.35oz
Caloric Density:1.74 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:7 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:74% proteins; 26% fats
Fats:8.93 g (81 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:54.32 g (232 calories, 30% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:117.14 g (65% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.15 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:4 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 3.5%, separable fat, 0.72%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17336
Related Foods: Calories in Bison
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Eye Of Round
Calories in Flank Steak
Calories in Inside Skirt Steak
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Muskrat
Calories in Steak
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:288 mcg
Vitamin B-2:648 mcg
Vitamin B-3:11.65 mg
Vitamin B-5:2.59 mg
Vitamin B-6:1.17 mg
Vitamin B-9:34.20 mcg
Food folate:34.20 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:34.20 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:3.26 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:378 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):9 mg
Copper (Cu):378 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):6.34 mg
Magnesium (Mg):50.40 mg
Manganese (Mn):18 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.46 g
Potassium (K):0.69 g
Selenium (Se):73.80 mcg
Sodium (Na):73.80 mg
Zinc (Zn):6.82 mg
Cholesterol:0.15 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:54.32 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:2.30 g
Leucine:4.64 g
Methionine:1.46 g
Lysine:5.04 g
Isoleucine:2.61 g
Valine:2.92 g
Threonine:2.45 g
Tryptophan:0.40 g
Histidine:1.98 g
Arginine:3.69 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:3.62 g
Aspartic acid:5.29 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.65 g
Glutamic acid:8.84 g
Glycine:3.51 g
Hydroxyproline:0.67 g
Proline:2.77 g
Serine:2.25 g
Tyrosine:1.84 g
Fats Total:8.93 g
Saturated fatty acids:3.51 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:3.22 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.38 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:3.60 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:3.60 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:3.60 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.14 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:36 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.48 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.11 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.69 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:16.20 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:12.60 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.16 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:54.00 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:2.95 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:18 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.29 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:36 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:3.60 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:36 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:2.16 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:7 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_3E9
Did you know?...The potato is about 80% water and 20% solids.
Related: Bison Steak
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular