Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, raw

122 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Pepsi - 4 results
Frosted Flakes - 3 results
Tortilla Chips - 12 results

Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, raw Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:122 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.22 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:82% proteins; 18% fats
Fats:2.43 g (22 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:23.32 g (100 calories, 23% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:73.95 g (74% by weight)
Fat Composition:49% saturated; 45% monounsaturated; 5% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:65 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak
Common Name:buffalo
Scientific Name:Bison bison
Refuse:5 %
Refuse Description:Connective tissue, 3%, separable fat, 2%
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17337
Related Foods: Calories in Boar
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Elk
Calories in Horse
Calories in Inside Skirt Steak
Calories in Moose Liver
Calories in Peeled Apples
Calories in Steak
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:210 mcg
Vitamin B-2:330 mcg
Vitamin B-3:6.18 mg
Vitamin B-5:790 mcg
Vitamin B-6:560 mcg
Vitamin B-9:14 mcg
Food folate:14 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:14 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.55 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:170 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):130 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.66 mg
Magnesium (Mg):27 mg
Manganese (Mn):40 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.24 g
Potassium (K):0.39 g
Selenium (Se):35.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):47 mg
Zinc (Zn):2.92 mg
Cholesterol:65 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:23.32 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.99 g
Leucine:2 g
Methionine:0.63 g
Lysine:2.16 g
Isoleucine:1.12 g
Valine:1.25 g
Threonine:1.05 g
Tryptophan:0.17 g
Histidine:0.85 g
Arginine:1.58 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.55 g
Aspartic acid:2.27 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.27 g
Glutamic acid:3.79 g
Glycine:1.51 g
Hydroxyproline:0.29 g
Proline:1.19 g
Serine:0.97 g
Tyrosine:0.79 g
Fats Total:2.43 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.03 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.95 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.11 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:1 mg
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:1 mg
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:1 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:40 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:10 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.43 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:30 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.50 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:5 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:4 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:40 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:10 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.87 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:8 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:80 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:10 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:1 mg
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:10 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.18 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2MR
Did you know?...California is the only state where olives are grown commercially.
Related: Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled
Game meat, elk, ground, raw
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular