Live queries:
Potatoes - 106 results
Peanuts - 26 results
Quaker Oatmeal - 47 results
Celery - 14 results

Game meat, deer, ground, raw

157 calories in 100 g

Calories in Game meat, deer, ground, raw
Game meat, deer, ground, raw Suggest a better name
157 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.57 calories / gram
4 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:59% proteins; 41% fats
Fats:7.13 g (64 calories, 7% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.78 g (93 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:71.15 g (71% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:80 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17343
Related Foods: Calories in Apple
Calories in Bison
Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Ground Cloves
Calories in Ground Mace
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Luncheon Meat
Calories in Moose Liver
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:540 mcg
Vitamin B-2:280 mcg
Vitamin B-3:5.70 mg
Vitamin B-5:690 mcg
Vitamin B-6:460 mcg
Vitamin B-9:4 mcg
Food folate:4 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:4 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.87 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:87.90 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:450 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.20 mcg
Calcium (Ca):11 mg
Copper (Cu):140 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.92 mg
Magnesium (Mg):21 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.20 g
Potassium (K):0.33 g
Selenium (Se):10 mcg
Sodium (Na):75 mg
Zinc (Zn):4.20 mg
Cholesterol:80 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.78 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.81 g
Leucine:1.64 g
Methionine:0.50 g
Lysine:1.75 g
Isoleucine:0.92 g
Valine:1.05 g
Threonine:0.81 g
Tryptophan:0.19 g
Histidine:0.64 g
Arginine:1.29 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.26 g
Aspartic acid:1.87 g
Betaine:12.90 mg
Cystine:0.20 g
Glutamic acid:3.06 g
Glycine:1.18 g
Hydroxyproline:0.31 g
Proline:0.94 g
Serine:0.74 g
Tyrosine:0.67 g
Fats Total:7.13 g
Saturated fatty acids:3.36 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.34 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.39 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:5 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.21 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:80 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.32 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:90 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.61 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:3 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:10 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.10 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:20 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.19 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.22 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.10 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:60 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.88 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:8 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1xE
Did you know?...An average slice of packaged bread contains only 1 gram of fat and 75 to 80 calories.
Related: Elk Tenderloin
Ground Deer
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular