Live queries:
Turkey - 224 results
Ham Sandwich - 3 results
Peppers - 45 results
Big Mac - 2 results

Ground Deer Nutrition Facts

187 calories in 100 g

Calories in Ground Deer
Game meat, deer, ground, cooked, pan-broiled
187 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.87 calories / gram
4 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:60% proteins; 40% fats
Fats:8.22 g (74 calories, 8% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:26.45 g (113 calories, 26% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:64.23 g (64% by weight)
Fat Composition:63% saturated; 30% monounsaturated; 7% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:98 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 patty
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:Venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17344
Related Foods: Calories in Antelope
Calories in Beaver
Calories in Beefalo
Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Brown Bear
Calories in Moose Liver
Calories in Moose Stew
Moose, meat, raw (Alaska Native)
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:500 mcg
Vitamin B-2:320 mcg
Vitamin B-3:9.25 mg
Vitamin B-5:760 mcg
Vitamin B-6:460 mcg
Vitamin B-9:8 mcg
Food folate:8 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:8 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.32 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:0.10 g
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:680 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.40 mcg
Calcium (Ca):14 mg
Copper (Cu):100 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.35 mg
Magnesium (Mg):24 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.23 g
Potassium (K):0.36 g
Selenium (Se):10.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):78 mg
Zinc (Zn):5.20 mg
Cholesterol:98 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:26.45 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.99 g
Leucine:2 g
Methionine:0.61 g
Lysine:2.14 g
Isoleucine:1.13 g
Valine:1.28 g
Threonine:0.99 g
Tryptophan:0.23 g
Histidine:0.78 g
Arginine:1.57 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.54 g
Aspartic acid:2.29 g
Betaine:13.40 mg
Cystine:0.24 g
Glutamic acid:3.74 g
Glycine:1.44 g
Hydroxyproline:0.38 g
Proline:1.15 g
Serine:0.91 g
Tyrosine:0.82 g
Fats Total:8.22 g
Saturated fatty acids:3.99 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.93 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.44 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:10 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.32 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:80 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.76 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:90 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.69 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:60 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.29 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:30 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.54 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:8 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.26 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:90 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:4 mg
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:80 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.07 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Ground
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:8 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1Nx
Did you know?...An ostrich's eye is bigger than its brain.
Related: Game meat, deer, ground, raw
Venison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular