Ground Deer Nutrition Facts

159 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )

Live queries:
Grape Juice - 19 results
Wrap - 2 results

Calories in Ground Deer
Game meat, deer, ground, cooked, pan-broiled
159 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 serving = 85g ≈ 0.187lb ≈ 3.00oz
1.87 calories / gram
4 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:60% proteins; 40% fats
Fats:6.99 g (63 calories, 8% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:22.48 g (96 calories, 26% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:54.60 g (64% by weight)
Fat Composition:63% saturated; 30% monounsaturated; 7% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:83.30 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 patty
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:Venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17344
Related Foods: Calories in Antelope
Calories in Beaver
Calories in Beefalo
Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Brown Bear
Calories in Moose Liver
Calories in Moose Stew
Moose, meat, raw (Alaska Native)
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:425.00 mcg
Vitamin B-2:272 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.86 mg
Vitamin B-5:646 mcg
Vitamin B-6:391 mcg
Vitamin B-9:6.80 mcg
Food folate:6.80 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:6.80 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.97 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:86.62 mg
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:578 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.19 mcg
Calcium (Ca):11.90 mg
Copper (Cu):85 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.85 mg
Magnesium (Mg):20.40 mg
Manganese (Mn):8.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.19 g
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):8.76 mcg
Sodium (Na):66.30 mg
Zinc (Zn):4.42 mg
Cholesterol:83.30 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:22.48 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.84 g
Leucine:1.70 g
Methionine:0.52 g
Lysine:1.82 g
Isoleucine:0.96 g
Valine:1.09 g
Threonine:0.84 g
Tryptophan:0.20 g
Histidine:0.66 g
Arginine:1.33 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.31 g
Aspartic acid:1.95 g
Betaine:11.39 mg
Cystine:0.20 g
Glutamic acid:3.18 g
Glycine:1.22 g
Hydroxyproline:0.32 g
Proline:0.98 g
Serine:0.77 g
Tyrosine:0.70 g
Fats Total:6.99 g
Saturated fatty acids:3.39 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.64 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.37 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:8.50 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.27 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:68 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.50 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:76.50 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.44 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:8.50 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1.70 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:51 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.25 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:25.50 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:1.31 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:6.80 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.22 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:76.50 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:3.40 mg
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:68 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.91 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Ground
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:8 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2Mm
Did you know?...Over 200 million pounds of blueberries are grown every year in North America.
Related: Game meat, deer, ground, raw
Venison
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular