Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised

191 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Pepsi - 4 results
Onions - 24 results
Turkey - 224 results
Instant Oatmeal - 45 results

Calories in Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised Suggest a better name
191 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.91 calories / gram
4 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:3.95 g (36 calories, 4% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:36.28 g (155 calories, 36% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:59.78 g (60% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.11 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17346
Related Foods: Calories in 3 Musketeers
Calories in Beefalo
Calories in Brown Bear
Calories in Horse
Calories in Milk
Calories in Muskrat
Calories in Surimi
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:150 mcg
Vitamin B-2:650 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.43 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.02 mg
Vitamin B-6:480 mcg
Vitamin B-9:11 mcg
Food folate:11 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:11 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:3.06 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:0.13 g
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:750 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.50 mcg
Calcium (Ca):6 mg
Copper (Cu):280 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):5.01 mg
Magnesium (Mg):28 mg
Manganese (Mn):20 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.26 g
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):17.70 mcg
Sodium (Na):52 mg
Zinc (Zn):8.64 mg
Cholesterol:0.11 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:36.28 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.35 g
Leucine:2.72 g
Methionine:0.83 g
Lysine:2.91 g
Isoleucine:1.54 g
Valine:1.74 g
Threonine:1.35 g
Tryptophan:0.31 g
Histidine:1.07 g
Arginine:2.14 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:2.09 g
Aspartic acid:3.11 g
Betaine:17.60 mg
Cystine:0.33 g
Glutamic acid:5.09 g
Glycine:1.95 g
Hydroxyproline:0.51 g
Proline:1.57 g
Serine:1.23 g
Tyrosine:1.12 g
Fats Total:3.95 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.95 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.78 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.23 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:3 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.12 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:50 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.77 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:50 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.93 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:9 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:60 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:10 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.69 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.13 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:60 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:30 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.12 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2o2
Did you know?...Olives have been a staple in the Mediterranean for at least 5,000 years.
Related: Venison
Deer Tenderloin
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular