Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised

560 calories in 1 roast

Live queries:
Beef Steak - 129 results
Biscuit - 45 results
Pork Ribs - 7 results

Calories in Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised Suggest a better name
560 calories in 1 roast
1 roast = 293g ≈ 0.646lb ≈ 10.34oz
1.91 calories / gram
12 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:11.57 g (104 calories, 4% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:106.30 g (454 calories, 36% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:175.16 g (60% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.33 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17346
Related Foods: Calories in 3 Musketeers
Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Bison
Calories in Polar Bear
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Roast Beef Sandwich
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:439.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:1.90 mg
Vitamin B-3:21.77 mg
Vitamin B-5:2.99 mg
Vitamin B-6:1.41 mg
Vitamin B-9:32.23 mcg
Food folate:32.23 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:32.23 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:8.97 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:0.39 g
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:2.20 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:4.39 mcg
Calcium (Ca):17.58 mg
Copper (Cu):820.40 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):14.68 mg
Magnesium (Mg):82.04 mg
Manganese (Mn):58.60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.76 g
Potassium (K):0.92 g
Selenium (Se):51.86 mcg
Sodium (Na):0.15 g
Zinc (Zn):25.32 mg
Cholesterol:0.33 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:106.30 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:3.96 g
Leucine:7.97 g
Methionine:2.43 g
Lysine:8.53 g
Isoleucine:4.51 g
Valine:5.10 g
Threonine:3.96 g
Tryptophan:0.91 g
Histidine:3.14 g
Arginine:6.27 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:6.12 g
Aspartic acid:9.11 g
Betaine:51.57 mg
Cystine:0.97 g
Glutamic acid:14.91 g
Glycine:5.71 g
Hydroxyproline:1.49 g
Proline:4.60 g
Serine:3.60 g
Tyrosine:3.28 g
Fats Total:11.57 g
Saturated fatty acids:5.71 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2.29 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.67 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:8.79 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.35 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:0.15 g
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:2.26 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:0.15 g
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2.72 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:29.30 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:5.86 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:26.37 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.18 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:29.30 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:2.02 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.38 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.18 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:87.90 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:3.28 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:12 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_45t
Did you know?...Barley lowers cholesterol because it is high in the good fat (HDLs, high-density lipoproteins).
Related: Venison
Deer Tenderloin
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular