Live queries:
Zucchini - 8 results

Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised

162 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )

Calories in Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised Suggest a better name
162 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 serving = 85g ≈ 0.187lb ≈ 3.00oz
1.91 calories / gram
4 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:81% proteins; 19% fats
Fats:3.36 g (30 calories, 4% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:30.84 g (132 calories, 36% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:50.81 g (60% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:96.05 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17346
Related Foods: Calories in 3 Musketeers
Calories in Beans And Meat Burrito
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Bison
Calories in Polar Bear
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Roast Beef Sandwich
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:127.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:552.50 mcg
Vitamin B-3:6.32 mg
Vitamin B-5:867.00 mcg
Vitamin B-6:408 mcg
Vitamin B-9:9.35 mcg
Food folate:9.35 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:9.35 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.60 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:0.11 g
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:637.50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.27 mcg
Calcium (Ca):5.10 mg
Copper (Cu):238.00 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):4.26 mg
Magnesium (Mg):23.80 mg
Manganese (Mn):17 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.22 g
Potassium (K):0.27 g
Selenium (Se):15.05 mcg
Sodium (Na):44.20 mg
Zinc (Zn):7.34 mg
Cholesterol:96.05 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:30.84 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.15 g
Leucine:2.31 g
Methionine:0.71 g
Lysine:2.47 g
Isoleucine:1.31 g
Valine:1.48 g
Threonine:1.15 g
Tryptophan:0.26 g
Histidine:0.91 g
Arginine:1.82 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.78 g
Aspartic acid:2.64 g
Betaine:14.96 mg
Cystine:0.28 g
Glutamic acid:4.33 g
Glycine:1.66 g
Hydroxyproline:0.43 g
Proline:1.33 g
Serine:1.05 g
Tyrosine:0.95 g
Fats Total:3.36 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.66 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.66 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.20 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2.55 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.10 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:42.50 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.65 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:42.50 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.79 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:8.50 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1.70 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:7.65 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:51 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:8.50 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.59 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.11 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:51 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:25.50 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.95 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:4 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2o3
Did you know?...Chewing gum while peeling onions will prevent you from crying.
Related: Venison
Deer Tenderloin
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular