Deer Tenderloin Nutrition Facts

149 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Goya - 2 results
Shallot - 3 results
Bacon - 44 results

Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Game meat, deer, tenderloin, separable lean only, 0.5-1 lb roast, cooked, broiled
149 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.49 calories / gram
3 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:86% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:2.35 g (21 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:29.90 g (128 calories, 30% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:67.20 g (67% by weight)
Fat Composition:63% saturated; 30% monounsaturated; 7% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:88 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast ( yield from 271.8 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17347
Related Foods: Calories in Beef Tenderloin
Calories in Beef Tenderloin Steak
Calories in Deer
Calories in Elk Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Deer
Calories in Ostrich Tenderloin
Calories in Pork Tenderloin
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:260 mcg
Vitamin B-2:560 mcg
Vitamin B-3:8.78 mg
Vitamin B-5:850 mcg
Vitamin B-6:610 mcg
Vitamin B-9:9 mcg
Food folate:9 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:9 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:3.62 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:620 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):250 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):4.25 mg
Magnesium (Mg):33 mg
Manganese (Mn):20 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.30 g
Potassium (K):0.43 g
Selenium (Se):11 mcg
Sodium (Na):57 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.99 mg
Cholesterol:88 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:29.90 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.13 g
Leucine:2.28 g
Methionine:0.70 g
Lysine:2.43 g
Isoleucine:1.28 g
Valine:1.45 g
Threonine:1.13 g
Tryptophan:0.26 g
Histidine:0.89 g
Arginine:1.79 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.74 g
Aspartic acid:2.60 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.28 g
Glutamic acid:4.25 g
Glycine:1.63 g
Hydroxyproline:0.43 g
Proline:1.31 g
Serine:1.03 g
Tyrosine:0.93 g
Fats Total:2.35 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.14 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.55 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.12 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:3 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:90 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.50 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:20 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.48 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:5 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:10 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:80 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:9 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.44 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:2 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:70 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:1 mg
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:20 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.27 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Deer
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_9D
Did you know?...In the United States, more tomatoes are consumed than any other single fruit or vegetable.
Related: Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular