Live queries:
Ginger - 8 results
Tomatoes - 14 results
Pickles - 7 results

Deer Tenderloin Nutrition Facts

301 calories in 1 roast ( yield from 271.8 g raw meat )

Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Game meat, deer, tenderloin, separable lean only, 0.5-1 lb roast, cooked, broiled
301 calories in 1 roast ( yield from 271.8 g raw meat )
1 roast = 202g ≈ 0.445lb ≈ 7.13oz
1.49 calories / gram
6 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:86% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:4.75 g (43 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:60.40 g (258 calories, 30% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:135.74 g (67% by weight)
Fat Composition:63% saturated; 30% monounsaturated; 7% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:0.18 g
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast ( yield from 271.8 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17347
Related Foods: Calories in Beef Tenderloin
Calories in Beef Tenderloin Steak
Calories in Deer
Calories in Elk Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Deer
Calories in Ostrich Tenderloin
Calories in Pork Tenderloin
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:525.20 mcg
Vitamin B-2:1.13 mg
Vitamin B-3:17.74 mg
Vitamin B-5:1.72 mg
Vitamin B-6:1.23 mg
Vitamin B-9:18.18 mcg
Food folate:18.18 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:18.18 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:7.31 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.25 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):10.10 mg
Copper (Cu):505 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):8.59 mg
Magnesium (Mg):66.66 mg
Manganese (Mn):40.40 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.60 g
Potassium (K):0.88 g
Selenium (Se):22.22 mcg
Sodium (Na):0.12 g
Zinc (Zn):8.06 mg
Cholesterol:0.18 g
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:60.40 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:2.28 g
Leucine:4.61 g
Methionine:1.41 g
Lysine:4.91 g
Isoleucine:2.59 g
Valine:2.93 g
Threonine:2.28 g
Tryptophan:0.53 g
Histidine:1.80 g
Arginine:3.62 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:3.51 g
Aspartic acid:5.25 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.57 g
Glutamic acid:8.59 g
Glycine:3.29 g
Hydroxyproline:0.87 g
Proline:2.65 g
Serine:2.08 g
Tyrosine:1.88 g
Fats Total:4.75 g
Saturated fatty acids:2.30 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:1.11 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.24 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:6.06 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:0.18 g
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:40.40 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:40.40 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.97 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:10.10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:2.02 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:20.20 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:0.16 g
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:18.18 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.89 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:4.04 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.14 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:40.40 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:2.02 mg
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:40.40 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:2.57 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Deer
Weight Watchers Points:6 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_3YZ
Did you know?...The apples from one tree can fill 20 boxes every year.
Related: Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular