Live queries:
Pumpkin Pie - 4 results
Summer Sausage - 4 results

Deer Tenderloin Nutrition Facts

127 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )

Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Game meat, deer, tenderloin, separable lean only, 0.5-1 lb roast, cooked, broiled
127 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 serving = 85g ≈ 0.187lb ≈ 3.00oz
1.49 calories / gram
3 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:86% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:2.00 g (18 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:25.42 g (109 calories, 30% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:57.12 g (67% by weight)
Fat Composition:63% saturated; 30% monounsaturated; 7% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:74.80 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 roast ( yield from 271.8 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17347
Related Foods: Calories in Beef Tenderloin
Calories in Beef Tenderloin Steak
Calories in Deer
Calories in Elk Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Deer
Calories in Ostrich Tenderloin
Calories in Pork Tenderloin
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:221 mcg
Vitamin B-2:476.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.46 mg
Vitamin B-5:722.50 mcg
Vitamin B-6:518.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:7.65 mcg
Food folate:7.65 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:7.65 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:3.08 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:527 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):4.25 mg
Copper (Cu):212.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.61 mg
Magnesium (Mg):28.05 mg
Manganese (Mn):17 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.25 g
Potassium (K):0.37 g
Selenium (Se):9.35 mcg
Sodium (Na):48.45 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.39 mg
Cholesterol:74.80 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:25.42 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.96 g
Leucine:1.94 g
Methionine:0.60 g
Lysine:2.07 g
Isoleucine:1.09 g
Valine:1.23 g
Threonine:0.96 g
Tryptophan:0.22 g
Histidine:0.76 g
Arginine:1.52 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.48 g
Aspartic acid:2.21 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.24 g
Glutamic acid:3.61 g
Glycine:1.39 g
Hydroxyproline:0.37 g
Proline:1.11 g
Serine:0.88 g
Tyrosine:0.79 g
Fats Total:2.00 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.97 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.47 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.10 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2.55 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:76.50 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:17 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.42 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:17 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.41 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:4.25 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:850 mcg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:8.50 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:68 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:7.65 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.37 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:1.70 mg
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:59.50 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:17 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:850 mcg
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:17 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.08 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Deer
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_3YY
Did you know?...Okra is a many seeded, rough, green pod shaped vegetable. It is used to thicken soups and stews, and as a cooked vegetable.
Related: Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular